Hampshire
Property Data

Kane County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,140

Average Home Price

$527,715

Average Square Feet

2,119

Price per Sq Ft

$185

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,14013,140

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,140

Median Home Price

$394,000

Average Home Price

$527,715

Average Square Feet

2,119

Price per Sq Ft

$185

Recent Sales (12mo)

593

YoY Price Change

6.7%

Sales Velocity

46.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,018 properties in Hampshire.

Properties in Hampshire average $620,433, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $288 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Hampshire are 34% higher than the Kane County average.

Properties in Hampshire

Showing page 3 of properties

1021 Marcello Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1021 Tuscany Trail

Hampshire, IL 60140

1022 Scottsdale Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1022 Tuscany Trail

Hampshire, IL 60140

1023 Scottsdale Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1023 Turin Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1024 Como Circle

Hampshire, IL 60140

1024 Turin Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1025 Marcello Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1025 Tuscany Trail

Hampshire, IL 60140

1028 Como Circle

Hampshire, IL 60140

1028 Scottsdale Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1028 Tuscany Trail

Hampshire, IL 60140

1029 Marcello Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1029 Scottsdale Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 Elm Street

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 Fieldcrest Avenue

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 Fox Hedge Trail

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 North State Street

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 Stoneshire Court Unit 103 STONESHIRE CT 103-E

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 Stoneshire Court Unit 103 STONESHIRE CT 103C

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 Stoneshire Court Unit 103 STONESHIRE CT 103A

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 Stoneshire Court Unit 103 STONESHIRE CT 103F

Hampshire, IL 60140

103 Stoneshire Court Unit 103 STONESHIRE CT 103D

Hampshire, IL 60140

1032 Como Circle

Hampshire, IL 60140

1033 Briar Glen Court

Hampshire, IL 60140

1033 Marcello Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1033 Turin Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1034 Tuscany Trail

Hampshire, IL 60140

1035 Briar Glen Court

Hampshire, IL 60140

1036 Como Circle

Hampshire, IL 60140

1036 Turin Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1037 Briar Glen Court

Hampshire, IL 60140

1037 Marcello Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

1039 Briar Glen Court

Hampshire, IL 60140

1039 Turin Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Channing Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Cornerstone Crossing

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Fox Hedge Trail

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 High Avenue

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Jack Dylan Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Louie Lane Unit 104 LOUIE LN 104B

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Louie Lane Unit 104 LOUIE LN 104C

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Louie Lane

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Mill Avenue

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Timber Lane

Hampshire, IL 60140

104 Wildflower Way

Hampshire, IL 60140

1040 Tuscany Trail

Hampshire, IL 60140

1041 Briar Glen Court

Hampshire, IL 60140

1041 Marcello Drive

Hampshire, IL 60140

Frequently Asked Questions About Hampshire, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hampshire, IL?

The average home price in Hampshire, IL is $620,433, based on analysis of 7,018 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hampshire, IL?

Our database includes 7,018 properties in Hampshire, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hampshire, IL?

The average price per square foot in Hampshire, IL is $288. This is calculated from an average home price of $620,433 and average size of 2,153 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hampshire, IL?

Homes in Hampshire, IL average 2,153 square feet, with an average price of $620,433.

How does Hampshire, IL compare to other cities in Kane County?

Hampshire, IL is one of many cities in Kane County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kane County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai