Maple Park
Property Data

Kane County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,044

Average Home Price

$452,108

Average Square Feet

1,973

Price per Sq Ft

$204

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,0444,044

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,044

Median Home Price

$400,000

Average Home Price

$452,108

Average Square Feet

1,973

Price per Sq Ft

$204

Recent Sales (12mo)

64

YoY Price Change

8.9%

Sales Velocity

236.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,362 properties in Maple Park.

With an average price of $482,514, Maple Park offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $238 per square foot in this market.

Maple Park prices closely align with the Kane County average.

Properties in Maple Park

Showing page 26 of properties

5n618 Route 47

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n620 Seneca Lane

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n625 Seneca Lane

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n636 Seneca Lane

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n637 Route 47

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n642 Il Route 47

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n650 Seneca Lane

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n655 Cochise Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n663 Seneca Lane

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n664 Seneca Lane

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n674 Cochise Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n675 Cochise Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n719 Il Route 47

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n720 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n757 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n762 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n764 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n779 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n790 Route 47

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n790 Route 47 -

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n800 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n801 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n811 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n818 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n820 Prarie Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n825 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n829 Meadow Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n830 Sunset Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n836 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n845 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n850 Prarie Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n851 Mcgough Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n856 Meadow Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n856 Sunset Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n859 Fabris Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n859 Meadow Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n861 Sunset Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n862 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n865 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n875 Meadow Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n876 Meadow Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n877 Sunset Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n878 Sunset Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n880 Prarie Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n881 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n893 Meredith Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n895 Meadow Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n896 Meadow Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

5n898 Sunset Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

Frequently Asked Questions About Maple Park, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Maple Park, IL?

The average home price in Maple Park, IL is $482,514, based on analysis of 2,362 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Maple Park, IL?

Our database includes 2,362 properties in Maple Park, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Maple Park, IL?

The average price per square foot in Maple Park, IL is $238. This is calculated from an average home price of $482,514 and average size of 2,027 square feet.

What is the average home size in Maple Park, IL?

Homes in Maple Park, IL average 2,027 square feet, with an average price of $482,514.

How does Maple Park, IL compare to other cities in Kane County?

Maple Park, IL is one of many cities in Kane County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kane County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai