Saint Charles
Property Data

Kane County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,040

Average Home Price

$655,728

Average Square Feet

2,914

Price per Sq Ft

$220

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,04011,040

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,040

Median Home Price

$600,000

Average Home Price

$655,728

Average Square Feet

2,914

Price per Sq Ft

$220

Recent Sales (12mo)

286

YoY Price Change

-0.4%

Sales Velocity

64.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,265 properties in Saint Charles.

Properties in Saint Charles average $657,752, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $227 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Saint Charles are 42% higher than the Kane County average.

Properties in Saint Charles

Showing page 20 of properties

3208 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3208 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3208 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3208 Saint Michel Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3214 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3214 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3214 Saint Michel Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3215 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3215 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3215 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3215 Saint Michel Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3219 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3219 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3219 Saint Michel Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

322 Red Sky Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3220 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3220 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3220 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3220 Saint Michel Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3221 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3225 Saint Michel Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3225 West Main Street

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3226 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3226 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3227 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3228 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3231 Saint Michel Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3232 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3232 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3233 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3238 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3238 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3239 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3240 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3244 Raphael Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3244 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3246 Pleasant Plains Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

325 Kennedy Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3250 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3255 West Main Street

Saint Charles, IL 60175

326 Red Sky Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

33 Saint Germain Place

Saint Charles, IL 60175

330 Hamilton Road

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3301 Greenwood Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3301 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3301 Saint Michel Court

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3302 Greenwood Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3302 Renard Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

3302 Springfield Way

Saint Charles, IL 60175

Frequently Asked Questions About Saint Charles, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Saint Charles, IL?

The average home price in Saint Charles, IL is $657,752, based on analysis of 7,265 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Saint Charles, IL?

Our database includes 7,265 properties in Saint Charles, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Saint Charles, IL?

The average price per square foot in Saint Charles, IL is $227. This is calculated from an average home price of $657,752 and average size of 2,897 square feet.

What is the average home size in Saint Charles, IL?

Homes in Saint Charles, IL average 2,897 square feet, with an average price of $657,752.

How does Saint Charles, IL compare to other cities in Kane County?

Saint Charles, IL is one of many cities in Kane County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kane County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai