Saint Charles
Property Data

Kane County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,040

Average Home Price

$655,728

Average Square Feet

2,914

Price per Sq Ft

$220

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,04011,040

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,040

Median Home Price

$600,000

Average Home Price

$655,728

Average Square Feet

2,914

Price per Sq Ft

$220

Recent Sales (12mo)

286

YoY Price Change

-0.4%

Sales Velocity

64.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,265 properties in Saint Charles.

Properties in Saint Charles average $657,752, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $227 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Saint Charles are 42% higher than the Kane County average.

Properties in Saint Charles

Showing page 7 of properties

1819 South 5th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

182 Monet Place

Saint Charles, IL 60175

182 Picasso Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

182 Remington Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

1821 2nd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1821 South 3rd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1822 South 3rd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1822 South 4th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1823 South 5th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1826 2nd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1826 South 3rd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1826 South 4th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1827 2nd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1827 South 3rd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1827 South 5th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

183 Birch Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

183 Monet Place

Saint Charles, IL 60175

1830 South 3rd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1830 South 4th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1831 South 5th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1834 2nd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1834 South 3rd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1834 South 4th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1835 South 3rd Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1835 South 5th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

1839 South 5th Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

184 Birch Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

184 Renaux Boulevard

Saint Charles, IL 60175

185 Picasso Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

187 Remington Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

188 Remington Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

189 Birch Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

190 Birch Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

193 Picasso Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

193 Remington Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

194 Remington Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

195 Birch Lane

Saint Charles, IL 60175

199 Remington Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

20 Dunham Place

Saint Charles, IL 60174

20 Saint Germain Place

Saint Charles, IL 60175

200 Remington Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

200 Valley View Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

201 Abbeywood Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

201 Kennedy Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

201 Regency Court West

Saint Charles, IL 60175

201 Sunbury Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

202 Abbeywood Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

202 Sunbury Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

202 Windsor Circle

Saint Charles, IL 60175

203 Abbeywood Drive

Saint Charles, IL 60175

Frequently Asked Questions About Saint Charles, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Saint Charles, IL?

The average home price in Saint Charles, IL is $657,752, based on analysis of 7,265 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Saint Charles, IL?

Our database includes 7,265 properties in Saint Charles, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Saint Charles, IL?

The average price per square foot in Saint Charles, IL is $227. This is calculated from an average home price of $657,752 and average size of 2,897 square feet.

What is the average home size in Saint Charles, IL?

Homes in Saint Charles, IL average 2,897 square feet, with an average price of $657,752.

How does Saint Charles, IL compare to other cities in Kane County?

Saint Charles, IL is one of many cities in Kane County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kane County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai