St. Charles
Property Data

Kane County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,867 properties in St. Charles.

With an average price of $420,111, St. Charles offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $190 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in St. Charles are 10% lower than the Kane County average.

Properties in St. Charles

Showing page 30 of properties

807 Crossing Way Unit 807 CROSSING WAY 28-3

St. Charles, IL 60174

807 Riding Lane

St. Charles, IL 60174

808 Crossing Way

St. Charles, IL 60174

809 Crossing Way Unit 809 CROSSING WAY 28-4

St. Charles, IL 60174

81 Hunt Club Drive

St. Charles, IL 60174

810 Crossing Way Unit 810 CROSSING WAY 23-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

811 Crossing Way Unit 811 CROSSING WAY 29-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

812 East Main Street

St. Charles, IL 60174

813 Riding Lane

St. Charles, IL 60174

814 Crossing Way

St. Charles, IL 60174

815 Crossing Way Unit 815 CROSSING WAY 29-2

St. Charles, IL 60174

815 South Randall Road

St. Charles, IL 60174

8150 Old Highway Rd

St. Charles, IL 52002

816 Crossing Way Unit 816 CROSSING WAY 22-3

St. Charles, IL 60174

816 Riding Lane Unit 816 RIDING LN 16-4

St. Charles, IL 60174

816 Stuarts Drive

St. Charles, IL 60174

8160 Old Highway Rd

St. Charles, IL 52002

817 Crossing Way Unit 817 CROSSING WAY 29-3

St. Charles, IL 60174

817 Stuarts Drive Unit 817 STUARTS DR 5-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

818 Crossing Way Unit 818 CROSSING WAY 22-2

St. Charles, IL 60174

818 Stuarts Drive Unit 818 STUARTS DR 35-3

St. Charles, IL 60174

819 Crossing Way

St. Charles, IL 60174

819 Stuarts Drive Unit 819 STUARTS DR 5-2

St. Charles, IL 60174

820 Crossing Way

St. Charles, IL 60174

820 Stuarts Drive

St. Charles, IL 60174

821 Crossing Way

St. Charles, IL 60174

821 Crossing Way Unit 821 CROSSING WAY 30-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

821 Stuarts Drive Unit 821 STUARTS DR 5-3

St. Charles, IL 60174

822 Riding Lane Unit 822 RIDING LN 16-3

St. Charles, IL 60174

822 Stuarts Drive Unit 822 STUARTS DR 35-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

823 Crossing Way Unit 823 CROSSING WAY 30-2

St. Charles, IL 60174

823 Stuarts Drive Unit 823 STUARTS DR 5-4

St. Charles, IL 60174

824 Stuarts Drive Unit 824 STUARTS DR 34-3

St. Charles, IL 60174

825 Crossing Way Unit 825 CROSSING WAY 30-3

St. Charles, IL 60174

825 Stuarts Drive Unit 825 STUARTS DR 6-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

826 Stuarts Drive Unit 826 STUARTS DR 34-4

St. Charles, IL 60174

827 Crossing Way Unit 827 CROSSING WAY 30-4

St. Charles, IL 60174

827 Riding Lane

St. Charles, IL 60174

827 Stuarts Drive Unit 827 STUARTS DR 6-2

St. Charles, IL 60174

828 Riding Lane Unit 828 RIDING LN 16-2

St. Charles, IL 60174

828 Stuarts Drive

St. Charles, IL 60174

829 Riding Lane

St. Charles, IL 60174

829 Stuarts Drive

St. Charles, IL 60174

83 Hunt Club Drive Unit 83 HUNT CLUB DR 314

St. Charles, IL 60174

830 Stuarts Drive Unit 830 STUARTS DR 34-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

831 Stuarts Drive Unit 831 STUARTS DR 6-4

St. Charles, IL 60174

832 Stuarts Drive Unit 832 STUARTS DR 33-4

St. Charles, IL 60174

833 Stuarts Drive Unit 833 STUARTS DR 7-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

834 Riding Lane Unit 834 RIDING LN 16-1

St. Charles, IL 60174

Frequently Asked Questions About St. Charles, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in St. Charles, IL?

The average home price in St. Charles, IL is $420,111, based on analysis of 2,867 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in St. Charles, IL?

Our database includes 2,867 properties in St. Charles, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in St. Charles, IL?

The average price per square foot in St. Charles, IL is $190. This is calculated from an average home price of $420,111 and average size of 2,206 square feet.

What is the average home size in St. Charles, IL?

Homes in St. Charles, IL average 2,206 square feet, with an average price of $420,111.

How does St. Charles, IL compare to other cities in Kane County?

St. Charles, IL is one of many cities in Kane County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kane County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai