Kendall County, Illinois
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 1,944 properties in Aurora.
With an average price of $377,574, Aurora offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $181 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Aurora are 6% lower than the Kendall County average.
Showing page 12 of properties
The average home price in Aurora, IL is $377,574, based on analysis of 1,944 properties in our database.
Our database includes 1,944 properties in Aurora, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Aurora, IL is $181. This is calculated from an average home price of $377,574 and average size of 2,088 square feet.
Homes in Aurora, IL average 2,088 square feet, with an average price of $377,574.
Aurora, IL is one of many cities in Kendall County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai