Joliet
Property Data

Kendall County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

58,587

Average Home Price

$243,407

Average Square Feet

1,500

Price per Sq Ft

$174

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,60018,699

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

58,587

Median Home Price

$238,200

Average Home Price

$243,407

Average Square Feet

1,500

Price per Sq Ft

$174

Recent Sales (12mo)

837

YoY Price Change

7.1%

Sales Velocity

26.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,164 properties in Joliet.

With an average price of $374,772, Joliet offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $179 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Joliet are 7% lower than the Kendall County average.

Properties in Joliet

Showing page 6 of properties

1102 Woodiris Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1103 Barberry Way

Joliet, IL 60431

1103 Foxview Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1103 Heron Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1103 Jewelflower Lane

Joliet, IL 60431

1103 Kingfisher Court

Joliet, IL 60431

1103 Treesdale Way

Joliet, IL 60431

1103 Woodiris Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Fawnlily Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Foxview Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Heron Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Hummingbird Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Jewelflower Lane

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Kingfisher Court

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Kolar Avenue

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Sable Ridge Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Treesdale Way

Joliet, IL 60431

1104 Woodiris Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1105 Barberry Way

Joliet, IL 60431

1105 Foxview Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1105 Heron Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1105 Jewelflower Lane

Joliet, IL 60431

1105 Kingfisher Court

Joliet, IL 60431

1105 Treesdale Way

Joliet, IL 60431

1105 Van Dyke Road

Joliet, IL 60431

1105 Woodiris Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Fawnlily Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Foxview Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Heron Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Hummingbird Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Jewelflower Lane

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Kingfisher Court

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Kolar Avenue

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Sable Ridge Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Treesdale Way

Joliet, IL 60431

1106 Woodiris Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1107 Barberry Way

Joliet, IL 60431

1107 Foxview Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1107 Heron Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1107 Kingfisher Court

Joliet, IL 60431

1107 Treesdale Way

Joliet, IL 60431

1107 Van Dyke Road

Joliet, IL 60431

1107 Violet Lane

Joliet, IL 60431

1107 Woodiris Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1108 Fawnlily Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1108 Foxview Drive

Joliet, IL 60431

1108 Heron Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1108 Hummingbird Circle

Joliet, IL 60431

1108 Jewelflower Lane

Joliet, IL 60431

Frequently Asked Questions About Joliet, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Joliet, IL?

The average home price in Joliet, IL is $374,772, based on analysis of 3,164 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Joliet, IL?

Our database includes 3,164 properties in Joliet, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Joliet, IL?

The average price per square foot in Joliet, IL is $179. This is calculated from an average home price of $374,772 and average size of 2,098 square feet.

What is the average home size in Joliet, IL?

Homes in Joliet, IL average 2,098 square feet, with an average price of $374,772.

How does Joliet, IL compare to other cities in Kendall County?

Joliet, IL is one of many cities in Kendall County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kendall County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai