Plano
Property Data

Kendall County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,039

Average Home Price

$288,339

Average Square Feet

1,635

Price per Sq Ft

$187

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,0396,039

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,039

Median Home Price

$265,000

Average Home Price

$288,339

Average Square Feet

1,635

Price per Sq Ft

$187

Recent Sales (12mo)

97

YoY Price Change

12.5%

Sales Velocity

21.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,002 properties in Plano.

With an average price of $288,339, Plano offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $176 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Plano are 28% lower than the Kendall County average.

Properties in Plano

Showing page 6 of properties

106 Sweetbriar Place

Plano, IL 60545

1060 Vermillion Street

Plano, IL 60545

1061 Vermillion Street

Plano, IL 60545

1062 Vermillion Street

Plano, IL 60545

1063 Vermillion Street

Plano, IL 60545

1064 Vermillion Street

Plano, IL 60545

1065 Vermillion Street

Plano, IL 60545

1066 Vermillion Street

Plano, IL 60545

1067 Vermillion Street

Plano, IL 60545

107 Alexis Street

Plano, IL 60545

107 East Charles Street

Plano, IL 60545

107 East Jones Street

Plano, IL 60545

107 East Lee Street

Plano, IL 60545

107 East Park Street

Plano, IL 60545

107 East Prairie Street

Plano, IL 60545

107 Huntsman Lane

Plano, IL 60545

107 Stainfield Drive

Plano, IL 60545

107 Sweetbriar Place

Plano, IL 60545

107 West John Street

Plano, IL 60545

107 Willow Springs Lane

Plano, IL 60545

10701 River Road

Plano, IL 60545

10711 Corneils Road

Plano, IL 60545

1072 Tyler Road

Plano, IL 60545

10791 Corneils Road

Plano, IL 60545

108 Alexis Street

Plano, IL 60545

108 East Main Street

Plano, IL 60545

108 Glenda Lane

Plano, IL 60545

108 Sweetbriar Place

Plano, IL 60545

108 West Main Street

Plano, IL 60545

108 West North Street

Plano, IL 60545

108 West Steward Street

Plano, IL 60545

109 Keller Street

Plano, IL 60545

109 North West Street

Plano, IL 60545

109 South West Street

Plano, IL 60545

109 Schmidt Court

Plano, IL 60545

109 Sweetbriar Place

Plano, IL 60545

109 West South Street

Plano, IL 60545

1090 Creek Road

Plano, IL 60545

10907 Corneils Road

Plano, IL 60545

10911 River Road

Plano, IL 60545

10927 Corneils Road

Plano, IL 60545

10940 River Road

Plano, IL 60545

10980 River Road

Plano, IL 60545

10985 River Road

Plano, IL 60545

11 East Main Street

Plano, IL 60545

11 East Park Street

Plano, IL 60545

11 Kees Lane

Plano, IL 60545

11 South Linden Drive

Plano, IL 60545

Frequently Asked Questions About Plano, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Plano, IL?

The average home price in Plano, IL is $288,339, based on analysis of 6,002 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Plano, IL?

Our database includes 6,002 properties in Plano, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Plano, IL?

The average price per square foot in Plano, IL is $176. This is calculated from an average home price of $288,339 and average size of 1,635 square feet.

What is the average home size in Plano, IL?

Homes in Plano, IL average 1,635 square feet, with an average price of $288,339.

How does Plano, IL compare to other cities in Kendall County?

Plano, IL is one of many cities in Kendall County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kendall County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai