Beach Park
Property Data

Lake County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,888 properties in Beach Park.

With an average price of $278,298, Beach Park offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $177 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Beach Park are 46% lower than the Lake County average.

Properties in Beach Park

Showing page 5 of properties

10083 West Wadsworth Road

Beach Park, IL 60099

10085 West Bairstow Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60087

10085 West York House Road

Beach Park, IL 60087

10086 West Mawman Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60087

10086 West Paddock Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60087

10087 West Ames Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10087 West California Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10087 West Wyer Street

Beach Park, IL 60087

10088 West Bairstow Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60087

10088 West Wyer Street

Beach Park, IL 60087

10088 West York House Road

Beach Park, IL 60087

10089 West Center Street

Beach Park, IL 60087

10090 West Ames Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10090 West Beach Road

Beach Park, IL 60099

10090 West Wadsworth Road

Beach Park, IL 60099

10092 West Chaplin Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10092 West Pickford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10092 West Talmadge Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10093 West Fairbanks Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10093 West Ford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10093 West Paddock Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60087

10093 West Pickford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10093 West Talmadge Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10097 West Beach Road

Beach Park, IL 60087

10098 West Beach Road

Beach Park, IL 60099

10098 West Chaney Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10098 West Crissy Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10099 West Chaplin Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10100 West Chaplin Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10100 West Ford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10100 West Pickford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10100 West Talmadge Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10101 West California Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10101 West Chaney Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10101 West Pickford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10101 West Talmadge Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10103 West Ames Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10104 West Ames Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10104 West Wadsworth Road

Beach Park, IL 60099

10108 West Beach Road

Beach Park, IL 60087

10109 West California Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10110 West Pickford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10110 West Talmadge Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10111 West Fairbanks Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10111 West Ford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10111 West Paddock Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60087

10111 West Pickford Avenue

Beach Park, IL 60099

10111 West Wadsworth Road

Beach Park, IL 60099

10111 West York House Road

Beach Park, IL 60087

10112 West Center Street

Beach Park, IL 60087

Frequently Asked Questions About Beach Park, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Beach Park, IL?

The average home price in Beach Park, IL is $278,298, based on analysis of 6,888 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Beach Park, IL?

Our database includes 6,888 properties in Beach Park, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Beach Park, IL?

The average price per square foot in Beach Park, IL is $177. This is calculated from an average home price of $278,298 and average size of 1,568 square feet.

What is the average home size in Beach Park, IL?

Homes in Beach Park, IL average 1,568 square feet, with an average price of $278,298.

How does Beach Park, IL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Beach Park, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai