Deer Park
Property Data

Lake County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,287 properties in Deer Park.

Properties in Deer Park average $729,906, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $243 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Deer Park are 43% higher than the Lake County average.

Properties in Deer Park

Showing page 1 of properties

0 North Westpark Place

Deer Park, IL 60010

1 Corners Drive

Deer Park, IL 60010

1 Country Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

10 Circle Drive

Deer Park, IL 60010

10 Corners Drive

Deer Park, IL 60010

10 Country Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

10 Shady Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

10 Wehrheim Road

Deer Park, IL 60010

100 Deer Valley Drive

Deer Park, IL 60010

100 Lois Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

101 Deer Valley Drive

Deer Park, IL 60010

101 Lois Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

104 Lois Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

105 Lois Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

108 Lois Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

108 Rue Touraine

Deer Park, IL 60010

109 Lois Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

11 Circle Drive

Deer Park, IL 60010

11 Deerpath Road

Deer Park, IL 60010

11 Ferndale Road

Deer Park, IL 60010

11 Shady Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

11 Wehrheim Road

Deer Park, IL 60010

11 Wheel Court

Deer Park, IL 60010

110 Deer Valley Drive

Deer Park, IL 60010

110 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

111 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

112 Lois Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

112 Rue Touraine

Deer Park, IL 60010

113 Lois Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

114 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

115 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

116 Rue Touraine

Deer Park, IL 60010

118 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

119 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

12 Deerpath Road

Deer Park, IL 60010

12 Ferndale Road

Deer Park, IL 60010

12 Madoch Court

Deer Park, IL 60010

12 Oak Ridge Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

12 Shady Lane

Deer Park, IL 60010

120 Rue Touraine

Deer Park, IL 60010

121 Rue Touraine

Deer Park, IL 60010

122 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

123 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

124 Deer Valley Drive

Deer Park, IL 60010

124 Rue Touraine

Deer Park, IL 60010

125 Pheasant Hill Road

Deer Park, IL 60010

125 Rue Touraine

Deer Park, IL 60010

126 Pheasant Hill Road

Deer Park, IL 60010

126 Rue Jardin

Deer Park, IL 60010

Frequently Asked Questions About Deer Park, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Deer Park, IL?

The average home price in Deer Park, IL is $729,906, based on analysis of 1,287 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Deer Park, IL?

Our database includes 1,287 properties in Deer Park, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Deer Park, IL?

The average price per square foot in Deer Park, IL is $243. This is calculated from an average home price of $729,906 and average size of 3,008 square feet.

What is the average home size in Deer Park, IL?

Homes in Deer Park, IL average 3,008 square feet, with an average price of $729,906.

How does Deer Park, IL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Deer Park, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai