Green Oaks
Property Data

Lake County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,443 properties in Green Oaks.

Properties in Green Oaks average $802,042, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $264 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Green Oaks are 57% higher than the Lake County average.

Properties in Green Oaks

Showing page 5 of properties

13785 Lucky Lake Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13795 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

1380 Anderson Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1380 Atkinson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1380 Crest Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1380 Minard Lane

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1380 Pearson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13808 Rockland Road

Green Oaks, IL 60044

1381 Minard Lane

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13820 West Business Center Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13820 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13825 Lucky Lake Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13825 West Business Center Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13853 Rockland Road

Green Oaks, IL 60044

13855 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13870 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13875 Atkinson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13875 Lucky Lake Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13885 Atkinson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13885 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

1390 Atkinson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1390 Minard Lane

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13900 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

1391 Pearson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13920 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13935 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13950 Lucky Lake Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13950 West Business Center Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13950 West Lucky Lake Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13958 West Rockland Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13959 Atkinson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60044

1396 Atkinson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13970 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13975 West Polo Trail Drive

Green Oaks, IL 60045

13990 West Rockland Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13992 West Rockland Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

13994 West Rockland Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1400 Minard Lane

Green Oaks, IL 60048

14009 Atkinson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60044

1401 Margate Lane

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1401 Minard Lane

Green Oaks, IL 60048

14010 West Rockland Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

14011 West Rockland Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1402 Margate Lane

Green Oaks, IL 60048

1402 Pearson Road

Green Oaks, IL 60048

14030 Maplewood Court

Green Oaks, IL 60048

14035 Maplewood Court

Green Oaks, IL 60048

14040 Edgewater Court

Green Oaks, IL 60048

14043 Edgewater Court

Green Oaks, IL 60048

Frequently Asked Questions About Green Oaks, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Green Oaks, IL?

The average home price in Green Oaks, IL is $802,042, based on analysis of 1,443 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Green Oaks, IL?

Our database includes 1,443 properties in Green Oaks, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Green Oaks, IL?

The average price per square foot in Green Oaks, IL is $264. This is calculated from an average home price of $802,042 and average size of 3,042 square feet.

What is the average home size in Green Oaks, IL?

Homes in Green Oaks, IL average 3,042 square feet, with an average price of $802,042.

How does Green Oaks, IL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Green Oaks, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai