Ingleside
Property Data

Lake County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,400

Average Home Price

$289,056

Average Square Feet

1,612

Price per Sq Ft

$193

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,4005,400

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,400

Median Home Price

$270,000

Average Home Price

$289,056

Average Square Feet

1,612

Price per Sq Ft

$193

Recent Sales (12mo)

110

YoY Price Change

19.1%

Sales Velocity

74.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,307 properties in Ingleside.

With an average price of $289,004, Ingleside offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $180 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Ingleside are 43% lower than the Lake County average.

Properties in Ingleside

Showing page 3 of properties

200 Woodlock Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

201 Hollow Way

Ingleside, IL 60041

202 Hollow Way

Ingleside, IL 60041

202 Wildwood Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

202 Woodlock Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

203 Hollow Way

Ingleside, IL 60041

203 Park Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

204 Woodlock Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

205 Hollow Way

Ingleside, IL 60041

206 Park Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

206 Wildwood Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

207 Hollow Way

Ingleside, IL 60041

207 Lindy Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

208 Devlin Road

Ingleside, IL 60041

208 Park Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

208 Wildwood Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

208 Woodlock Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

210 Devlin Road

Ingleside, IL 60041

210 Woodlock Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

211 Center Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

211 Mastodon Drive

Ingleside, IL 60020

211 Park Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

212 Devlin Road

Ingleside, IL 60041

212 Mastodon Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

214 Mastodon Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

214 Washington Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

215 Devlin Road

Ingleside, IL 60041

215 Mastodon Drive

Ingleside, IL 60020

216 Mastodon Drive

Ingleside, IL 60020

218 Mastodon Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

218 Washington Street

Ingleside, IL 60020

218 Wildwood Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

22 Glenayre Street

Ingleside, IL 60041

220 Mastodon Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

222 Wildwood Drive

Ingleside, IL 60041

24101 West Monaville Road

Ingleside, IL 60041

24320 West Blackcherry Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

24374 West Blackcherry Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

24422 West Blackcherry Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

24488 West Blackcherry Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

24570 West Blackcherry Lane

Ingleside, IL 60041

24653 West South Avenue

Ingleside, IL 60041

24659 West South Avenue

Ingleside, IL 60041

24695 West Caine Road

Ingleside, IL 60041

Frequently Asked Questions About Ingleside, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ingleside, IL?

The average home price in Ingleside, IL is $289,004, based on analysis of 5,307 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ingleside, IL?

Our database includes 5,307 properties in Ingleside, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ingleside, IL?

The average price per square foot in Ingleside, IL is $180. This is calculated from an average home price of $289,004 and average size of 1,606 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ingleside, IL?

Homes in Ingleside, IL average 1,606 square feet, with an average price of $289,004.

How does Ingleside, IL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Ingleside, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai