Lake Bluff
Property Data

Lake County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,904

Average Home Price

$775,162

Average Square Feet

2,407

Price per Sq Ft

$299

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9044,904

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,904

Median Home Price

$595,000

Average Home Price

$775,162

Average Square Feet

2,407

Price per Sq Ft

$299

Recent Sales (12mo)

126

YoY Price Change

0.9%

Sales Velocity

77.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,885 properties in Lake Bluff.

Properties in Lake Bluff average $775,162, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $325 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Lake Bluff are 52% higher than the Lake County average.

Properties in Lake Bluff

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Bluff, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lake Bluff, IL?

The average home price in Lake Bluff, IL is $775,162, based on analysis of 4,885 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lake Bluff, IL?

Our database includes 4,885 properties in Lake Bluff, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lake Bluff, IL?

The average price per square foot in Lake Bluff, IL is $325. This is calculated from an average home price of $775,162 and average size of 2,385 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lake Bluff, IL?

Homes in Lake Bluff, IL average 2,385 square feet, with an average price of $775,162.

How does Lake Bluff, IL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Lake Bluff, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai