Lake Zurich
Property Data

Lake County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,827

Average Home Price

$682,010

Average Square Feet

2,723

Price per Sq Ft

$249

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,82718,827

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,827

Median Home Price

$675,000

Average Home Price

$682,010

Average Square Feet

2,723

Price per Sq Ft

$249

Recent Sales (12mo)

471

YoY Price Change

-0.8%

Sales Velocity

88.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,927 properties in Lake Zurich.

Properties in Lake Zurich average $535,938, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $269 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Lake Zurich prices closely align with the Lake County average.

Properties in Lake Zurich

Showing page 7 of properties

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-103

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-105

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-104

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-101

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-301

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-206

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-205

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-204

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-203

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-202

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-201

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-302

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-303

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-304

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-305

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Clubhouse Lane Unit 100 CLUBHOUSE LN B-306

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 East Harbor Drive

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 East Main Street

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Ela Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Meadowbrook Lane

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 North Rand Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Oakwood Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Park Avenue

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Red Bridge Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 Rosehall Drive Unit 100 ROSEHALL DR 100-59

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 South Old Rand Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

100 South Shore Lane

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1000 Brittany Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1000 Commerce Drive

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1000 Honey Lake Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1000 Partridge Lane

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1000 Pembridge Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1000 Sandlewood Court

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1001 Cormar Drive

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1001 Heartwood Lane

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1001 Samantha Drive

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1001 Wilmette Terrace

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1002 Cormar Drive

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1002 Heartwood Lane

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1002 Holly Circle

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1002 Pheasant Ridge Drive

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1004 Old Mill Grove Road

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

1004 Orchard Pond Court Unit 1004 ORCHARD POND CT 1004-3

Lake Zurich, IL 60047

Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Zurich, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lake Zurich, IL?

The average home price in Lake Zurich, IL is $535,938, based on analysis of 9,927 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lake Zurich, IL?

Our database includes 9,927 properties in Lake Zurich, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lake Zurich, IL?

The average price per square foot in Lake Zurich, IL is $269. This is calculated from an average home price of $535,938 and average size of 1,994 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lake Zurich, IL?

Homes in Lake Zurich, IL average 1,994 square feet, with an average price of $535,938.

How does Lake Zurich, IL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Lake Zurich, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai