Wauconda
Property Data

Lake County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,678

Average Home Price

$375,329

Average Square Feet

2,064

Price per Sq Ft

$200

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,6788,678

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,678

Median Home Price

$350,000

Average Home Price

$375,329

Average Square Feet

2,064

Price per Sq Ft

$200

Recent Sales (12mo)

172

YoY Price Change

-14.5%

Sales Velocity

132.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,472 properties in Wauconda.

With an average price of $369,838, Wauconda offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $180 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Wauconda are 28% lower than the Lake County average.

Properties in Wauconda

Showing page 14 of properties

1030 East Bonner Road

Wauconda, IL 60084

1030 Erica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1030 Jessica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1030 Larkdale Row

Wauconda, IL 60084

1030 Pershing Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1031 Pershing Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1033 Grand Boulevard

Wauconda, IL 60084

1035 Erica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1035 Jessica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1035 Julia Court

Wauconda, IL 60084

1035 Larkdale Row

Wauconda, IL 60084

1036 East Bonner Road

Wauconda, IL 60084

104 Honey Hill Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

104 Naples Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

104 Parkview Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

104 South Main Street

Wauconda, IL 60084

1040 East Bonner Road

Wauconda, IL 60084

1040 Erica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1040 Grand Boulevard

Wauconda, IL 60084

1040 Jessica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1040 Larkdale Row

Wauconda, IL 60084

1040 Wauconda Road

Wauconda, IL 60084

1043 Larkdale Row

Wauconda, IL 60084

1045 Erica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1045 Jessica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1045 Julia Court

Wauconda, IL 60084

105 Naples Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

105 Parkview Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

105 South Main Street

Wauconda, IL 60084

105 West Church Street

Wauconda, IL 60084

1050 Erica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1050 Grand Boulevard

Wauconda, IL 60084

1050 Jessica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1050 Larkdale Row

Wauconda, IL 60084

1050 North Rand Road

Wauconda, IL 60084

1055 Erica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1055 Jessica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1055 Julia Court

Wauconda, IL 60084

1055 Larkdale Row

Wauconda, IL 60084

1055 North Old Rand Road

Wauconda, IL 60084

106 Honey Hill Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

106 North Main Street

Wauconda, IL 60084

106 Naples Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

106 Parkview Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

106 South Church Street

Wauconda, IL 60084

1060 Grand Boulevard

Wauconda, IL 60084

1060 Jessica Drive

Wauconda, IL 60084

1060 Larkdale Row

Wauconda, IL 60084

1060 North Garland Road

Wauconda, IL 60084

Frequently Asked Questions About Wauconda, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Wauconda, IL?

The average home price in Wauconda, IL is $369,838, based on analysis of 8,472 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Wauconda, IL?

Our database includes 8,472 properties in Wauconda, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Wauconda, IL?

The average price per square foot in Wauconda, IL is $180. This is calculated from an average home price of $369,838 and average size of 2,056 square feet.

What is the average home size in Wauconda, IL?

Homes in Wauconda, IL average 2,056 square feet, with an average price of $369,838.

How does Wauconda, IL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Wauconda, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai