Waukegan
Property Data

Lake County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

29,231

Average Home Price

$237,581

Average Square Feet

1,594

Price per Sq Ft

$195

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,26018,971

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

29,231

Median Home Price

$239,750

Average Home Price

$237,581

Average Square Feet

1,594

Price per Sq Ft

$195

Recent Sales (12mo)

397

YoY Price Change

4.1%

Sales Velocity

63.8%

Market Overview

Waukegan has 24,012 properties in our comprehensive database.

Waukegan offers affordable housing with an average price of $227,311.

With a price per square foot of just $134, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Waukegan are 55% lower than the Lake County average.

Properties in Waukegan

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Waukegan, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Waukegan, IL?

The average home price in Waukegan, IL is $227,311, based on analysis of 24,012 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Waukegan, IL?

Our database includes 24,012 properties in Waukegan, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Waukegan, IL?

The average price per square foot in Waukegan, IL is $134. This is calculated from an average home price of $227,311 and average size of 1,697 square feet.

What is the average home size in Waukegan, IL?

Homes in Waukegan, IL average 1,697 square feet, with an average price of $227,311.

How does Waukegan, IL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Waukegan, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai