Lake County, Illinois
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 9,606 properties in Zion.
With an average price of $266,097, Zion offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $162 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Zion are 48% lower than the Lake County average.
Showing page 4 of properties
The average home price in Zion, IL is $266,097, based on analysis of 9,606 properties in our database.
Our database includes 9,606 properties in Zion, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Zion, IL is $162. This is calculated from an average home price of $266,097 and average size of 1,646 square feet.
Homes in Zion, IL average 1,646 square feet, with an average price of $266,097.
Zion, IL is one of many cities in Lake County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai