Mount Pulaski
Property Data

Logan County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,636

Average Home Price

$161,378

Average Square Feet

1,846

Price per Sq Ft

$87
Logan County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,6362,636

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,636

Median Home Price

$125,000

Average Home Price

$161,378

Average Square Feet

1,846

Price per Sq Ft

$87

Recent Sales (12mo)

27

YoY Price Change

-3.5%

Sales Velocity

170.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,527 properties in Mount Pulaski.

Mount Pulaski offers affordable housing with an average price of $145,778.

With a price per square foot of just $79, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mount Pulaski are 8% lower than the Logan County average.

Properties in Mount Pulaski

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Lamplighter Circle

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

10 Lamplighter Circle

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

100 East Cooke Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

100 East German Avenue

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

100 South Vine Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

100 South Washington Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1001 South Bates Road

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1001 West Lipp Road

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1002 South Spring Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1003 North Topper Drive

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1003 South Spring Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1005 North Topper Drive

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1007 South Spring Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

101 East Jefferson Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

101 East Monroe Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

101 South Lafayette Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

101 South Marion Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

101 West Jefferson Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1011 South Spring Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1015 Danbury Drive

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1015 Hawthorne Court

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1015 Hawthorne Court

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1015 South Spring Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

102 East Cooke Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

102 Mulberry Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

102 South Belmont Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

102 South Garden Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

102 South Marion Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

102 South Park Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

102 West Monroe Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1020 Danbury Drive

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

1022 North Topper Drive

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

103 East Jasper Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

103 North Mason Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

103 South Belmont Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

103 South Spring Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

103 South Vine Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

103 West Morgan Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

103 West Wayne Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

104 1400th Avenue

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

104 East Cooke Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

104 East Scroggin Avenue

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

104 North Spring Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

104 South Washington Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

105 North Belmont Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

105 South Lafayette Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

105 South Park Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

105 South Scott Street

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

105 Scott Court

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

106 1400th Avenue

Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Pulaski, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Pulaski, IL?

The average home price in Mount Pulaski, IL is $145,778, based on analysis of 1,527 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Pulaski, IL?

Our database includes 1,527 properties in Mount Pulaski, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Pulaski, IL?

The average price per square foot in Mount Pulaski, IL is $79. This is calculated from an average home price of $145,778 and average size of 1,848 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Pulaski, IL?

Homes in Mount Pulaski, IL average 1,848 square feet, with an average price of $145,778.

How does Mount Pulaski, IL compare to other cities in Logan County?

Mount Pulaski, IL is one of many cities in Logan County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Logan County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai