Odin
Property Data

Marion County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,522

Average Home Price

$120,957

Average Square Feet

1,608

Price per Sq Ft

$79

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,5222,522

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,522

Median Home Price

$93,000

Average Home Price

$120,957

Average Square Feet

1,608

Price per Sq Ft

$79

Recent Sales (12mo)

13

YoY Price Change

2.3%

Sales Velocity

62.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,294 properties in Odin.

Odin offers affordable housing with an average price of $120,957.

With a price per square foot of just $76, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Odin are 27% lower than the Marion County average.

Properties in Odin

Showing page 4 of properties

112 West Kirkwood Street

Odin, IL 62870

1124 Ferrydale Road

Odin, IL 62870

1125 East Poplar Street

Odin, IL 62870

1125 Ferrydale Road

Odin, IL 62870

113 Laury Street

Odin, IL 62870

113 North Everett Street

Odin, IL 62870

113 North Merritt Street

Odin, IL 62870

113 Ofallon Street

Odin, IL 62870

113 South Wood Street

Odin, IL 62870

113 Valentine Street

Odin, IL 62870

114 Dewolf Street

Odin, IL 62870

114 Laury Street

Odin, IL 62870

114 North Everett Street

Odin, IL 62870

114 North Merritt Street

Odin, IL 62870

114 North Scott Street

Odin, IL 62870

114 Ofallon Street

Odin, IL 62870

114 South Wood Street

Odin, IL 62870

115 Dewolf Street

Odin, IL 62870

115 East Main Street

Odin, IL 62870

115 Laury Street

Odin, IL 62870

115 North Everett Street

Odin, IL 62870

115 North Scott Street

Odin, IL 62870

115 Valentine Street

Odin, IL 62870

116 Laury Street

Odin, IL 62870

116 Ofallon Street

Odin, IL 62870

1167 Ferrydale Road

Odin, IL 62870

117 Dewolf Street

Odin, IL 62870

117 Green Street

Odin, IL 62870

117 Ofallon Street

Odin, IL 62870

1175 Fairman Road

Odin, IL 62870

118 Green Street

Odin, IL 62870

118 Ofallon Street

Odin, IL 62870

119 Dewolf Street

Odin, IL 62870

119 East Main Street

Odin, IL 62870

119 North Scott Street

Odin, IL 62870

120 South Wood Street

Odin, IL 62870

1203 Ferrydale Road

Odin, IL 62870

1225 Red Stripe Road

Odin, IL 62870

1239 Red Stripe Road

Odin, IL 62870

1242 Bethel Road

Odin, IL 62870

1248 Community Beach Road

Odin, IL 62870

1249 Community Beach Road

Odin, IL 62870

1252 Community Beach Road

Odin, IL 62870

1253 Ferrydale Road

Odin, IL 62870

1272 East Poplar Street

Odin, IL 62870

1272 Ticklen Road

Odin, IL 62870

1275 Red Stripe Road

Odin, IL 62870

1280 Bethel Road

Odin, IL 62870

1290 Bethel Road

Odin, IL 62870

Frequently Asked Questions About Odin, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Odin, IL?

The average home price in Odin, IL is $120,957, based on analysis of 2,294 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Odin, IL?

Our database includes 2,294 properties in Odin, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Odin, IL?

The average price per square foot in Odin, IL is $76. This is calculated from an average home price of $120,957 and average size of 1,588 square feet.

What is the average home size in Odin, IL?

Homes in Odin, IL average 1,588 square feet, with an average price of $120,957.

How does Odin, IL compare to other cities in Marion County?

Odin, IL is one of many cities in Marion County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Marion County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai