Fox River Grove
Property Data

Mchenry County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,760

Average Home Price

$343,593

Average Square Feet

2,187

Price per Sq Ft

$192

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,7602,760

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,760

Median Home Price

$348,500

Average Home Price

$343,593

Average Square Feet

2,187

Price per Sq Ft

$192

Recent Sales (12mo)

71

YoY Price Change

-14.3%

Sales Velocity

102.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,576 properties in Fox River Grove.

With an average price of $340,181, Fox River Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $169 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Fox River Grove are 13% lower than the Mchenry County average.

Properties in Fox River Grove

Showing page 4 of properties

1034 Heather Court

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1035 Heather Court

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1036 Heather Court

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1037 Heather Court

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1038 Heather Court

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1039 Heather Court

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Beachway Drive

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Center Street

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Gladys Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Grace Lane

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Grove Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Harding Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Lincoln Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Millard Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 North River Road

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Northwest Highway

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

104 Spring Street

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1040 Victoria Drive

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1048 Victoria Drive

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Beachway Drive

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Center Street

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Crescent Road

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Gladys Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Grace Lane

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Grove Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Harding Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Lincoln Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Maple Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Millard Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 River Road

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 South River Road

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 South Road

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

105 Tower Court

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1050 Lincoln Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1050 Northwest Highway

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1054 Northwest Highway

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1056 Victoria Drive

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Bayview Road

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Beachway Drive

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Center Street

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Crescent Road

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Gladys Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Grace Lane

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Grove Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Millard Avenue

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Northwest Highway

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

106 Spring Street

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

1064 Victoria Drive

Fox River Grove, IL 60021

Frequently Asked Questions About Fox River Grove, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fox River Grove, IL?

The average home price in Fox River Grove, IL is $340,181, based on analysis of 2,576 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fox River Grove, IL?

Our database includes 2,576 properties in Fox River Grove, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fox River Grove, IL?

The average price per square foot in Fox River Grove, IL is $169. This is calculated from an average home price of $340,181 and average size of 2,011 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fox River Grove, IL?

Homes in Fox River Grove, IL average 2,011 square feet, with an average price of $340,181.

How does Fox River Grove, IL compare to other cities in Mchenry County?

Fox River Grove, IL is one of many cities in Mchenry County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Mchenry County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai