Spring Grove
Property Data

Mchenry County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,218

Average Home Price

$363,413

Average Square Feet

2,233

Price per Sq Ft

$212

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,2187,218

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,218

Median Home Price

$318,750

Average Home Price

$363,413

Average Square Feet

2,233

Price per Sq Ft

$212

Recent Sales (12mo)

137

YoY Price Change

-12.9%

Sales Velocity

93.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,850 properties in Spring Grove.

With an average price of $398,089, Spring Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $160 per square foot in this market.

Spring Grove prices closely align with the Mchenry County average.

Properties in Spring Grove

Showing page 1 of properties

0 Bob O Link Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10001 Fox Bluff Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10001 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10002 Fox Bluff Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10002 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10003 Fox Bluff Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10004 Fox Bluff Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10004 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10004 Spring Dale Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10005 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10005 Spring Dale Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10005 Winter Green Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10006 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10006 Ponder Place

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10006 Winter Green Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10007 Richardson Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10008 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10008 Richardson Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10009 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10009 Wilmot Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10010 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10010 Spring Dale Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10011 Spring Dale Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10012 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10012 Ponder Place

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10013 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10013 Richardson Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10014 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10014 Richardson Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10014 Spring Dale Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10015 Ponder Place

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10015 Winter Green Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10016 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10016 Ponder Place

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10016 Winter Green Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10017 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10017 Spring Dale Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10018 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

1002 Main Street Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10020 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10021 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10022 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10023 Winter Green Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10024 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10024 Winter Green Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

10025 Meadowdale Circle

Spring Grove, IL 60081

1003 Main Street Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

1004 Paddock Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

1004 Suzanne Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

1005 Ember Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

Frequently Asked Questions About Spring Grove, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Spring Grove, IL?

The average home price in Spring Grove, IL is $398,089, based on analysis of 4,850 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Spring Grove, IL?

Our database includes 4,850 properties in Spring Grove, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Spring Grove, IL?

The average price per square foot in Spring Grove, IL is $160. This is calculated from an average home price of $398,089 and average size of 2,484 square feet.

What is the average home size in Spring Grove, IL?

Homes in Spring Grove, IL average 2,484 square feet, with an average price of $398,089.

How does Spring Grove, IL compare to other cities in Mchenry County?

Spring Grove, IL is one of many cities in Mchenry County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Mchenry County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai