Spring Grove
Property Data

Mchenry County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,218

Average Home Price

$363,413

Average Square Feet

2,233

Price per Sq Ft

$212

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,2187,218

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,218

Median Home Price

$318,750

Average Home Price

$363,413

Average Square Feet

2,233

Price per Sq Ft

$212

Recent Sales (12mo)

137

YoY Price Change

-12.9%

Sales Velocity

93.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,850 properties in Spring Grove.

With an average price of $398,089, Spring Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $160 per square foot in this market.

Spring Grove prices closely align with the Mchenry County average.

Properties in Spring Grove

Showing page 27 of properties

2512 English Prairie Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2513 Elk Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2514 South Hidden Trail

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2516 North Hidden Trail

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2520 South Hidden Trail

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2521 Elk Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2522 North Hidden Trail

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2549 Pierce Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2551 North Us Highway 12

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2600 Sanctuary Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2601 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2601 Rolling Oaks Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2601 Sanctuary Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2601 Spring Leaf Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2602 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2602 Rolling Oaks Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2602 White Tail Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2605 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2606 Martin Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2606 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2606 Sanctuary Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2607 Martin Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2607 Sanctuary Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2608 Rolling Oaks Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2608 White Tail Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2609 Spring Leaf Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2610 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2612 Martin Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2612 Sanctuary Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2613 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2613 Rolling Oaks Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2614 Rolling Oaks Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2615 Brentwood Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2615 Martin Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2615 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2615 White Tail Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2616 White Tail Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2617 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2617 Spring Leaf Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2618 Martin Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2618 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2618 Sanctuary Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2619 Brentwood Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2619 Sanctuary Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2620 Martin Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2620 Rolling Oaks Road

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2621 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2622 Oak Valley Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2623 Brentwood Drive

Spring Grove, IL 60081

2624 Sanctuary Lane

Spring Grove, IL 60081

Frequently Asked Questions About Spring Grove, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Spring Grove, IL?

The average home price in Spring Grove, IL is $398,089, based on analysis of 4,850 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Spring Grove, IL?

Our database includes 4,850 properties in Spring Grove, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Spring Grove, IL?

The average price per square foot in Spring Grove, IL is $160. This is calculated from an average home price of $398,089 and average size of 2,484 square feet.

What is the average home size in Spring Grove, IL?

Homes in Spring Grove, IL average 2,484 square feet, with an average price of $398,089.

How does Spring Grove, IL compare to other cities in Mchenry County?

Spring Grove, IL is one of many cities in Mchenry County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Mchenry County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai