Davis Junction
Property Data

Ogle County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,770

Average Home Price

$245,636

Average Square Feet

1,786

Price per Sq Ft

$167

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7701,770

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,770

Median Home Price

$262,500

Average Home Price

$245,636

Average Square Feet

1,786

Price per Sq Ft

$167

Recent Sales (12mo)

15

YoY Price Change

17.8%

Sales Velocity

-16.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,403 properties in Davis Junction.

Davis Junction offers affordable housing with an average price of $241,125.

With a price per square foot of just $135, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Davis Junction are 6% higher than the Ogle County average.

Properties in Davis Junction

Showing page 11 of properties

15604 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15617 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15622 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15628 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15631 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15633 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15637 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15638 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15642 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15643 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15650 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15651 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15653 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15656 East Royster Road

Davis Junction, IL 61052

15661 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15668 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15679 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15680 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15681 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15685 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15690 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15692 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15695 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

157 Autumnwood Lane

Davis Junction, IL 61020

157 Harvest Glenn Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15706 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15710 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15717 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15734 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15749 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15754 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15767 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15770 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15775 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15779 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15781 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15782 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15787 East Oak Tree Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15794 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

158 Autumnwood Lane

Davis Junction, IL 61020

158 Harvest Glenn Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

158 Prairie Moon Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15810 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15814 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15823 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15828 East Timberlane Drive

Davis Junction, IL 61020

15829 East Il Route 72

Davis Junction, IL 61020

Frequently Asked Questions About Davis Junction, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Davis Junction, IL?

The average home price in Davis Junction, IL is $241,125, based on analysis of 1,403 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Davis Junction, IL?

Our database includes 1,403 properties in Davis Junction, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Davis Junction, IL?

The average price per square foot in Davis Junction, IL is $135. This is calculated from an average home price of $241,125 and average size of 1,785 square feet.

What is the average home size in Davis Junction, IL?

Homes in Davis Junction, IL average 1,785 square feet, with an average price of $241,125.

How does Davis Junction, IL compare to other cities in Ogle County?

Davis Junction, IL is one of many cities in Ogle County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ogle County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai