Ogle County, Illinois
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 1,403 properties in Davis Junction.
Davis Junction offers affordable housing with an average price of $241,125.
With a price per square foot of just $135, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Davis Junction are 6% higher than the Ogle County average.
Showing page 2 of properties
The average home price in Davis Junction, IL is $241,125, based on analysis of 1,403 properties in our database.
Our database includes 1,403 properties in Davis Junction, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Davis Junction, IL is $135. This is calculated from an average home price of $241,125 and average size of 1,785 square feet.
Homes in Davis Junction, IL average 1,785 square feet, with an average price of $241,125.
Davis Junction, IL is one of many cities in Ogle County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai