Chester
Property Data

Randolph County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,839

Average Home Price

$134,988

Average Square Feet

1,559

Price per Sq Ft

$85

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,8395,839

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,839

Median Home Price

$121,000

Average Home Price

$134,988

Average Square Feet

1,559

Price per Sq Ft

$85

Recent Sales (12mo)

56

YoY Price Change

23.8%

Sales Velocity

43.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,296 properties in Chester.

Chester offers affordable housing with an average price of $137,359.

With a price per square foot of just $88, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Chester are 17% lower than the Randolph County average.

Properties in Chester

Showing page 21 of properties

1734 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1735 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1736 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1737 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1740 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1741 Iris Street

Chester, IL 62233

1741 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1750 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

18 East State Street

Chester, IL 62233

18 Knollwood Drive

Chester, IL 62233

18 Lincoln Boulevard

Chester, IL 62233

1800 High Street

Chester, IL 62233

1800 Oak Street

Chester, IL 62233

1801 High Street

Chester, IL 62233

1801 Oak Street

Chester, IL 62233

1801 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1801 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1802 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1804 High Street

Chester, IL 62233

1806 High Street

Chester, IL 62233

1807 High Street

Chester, IL 62233

1808 High Street

Chester, IL 62233

1808 Oak Street

Chester, IL 62233

1808 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1809 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1809 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1811 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1811 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1812 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1815 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1816 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1819 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1820 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1824 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1827 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1829 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1830 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1831 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1832 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1833 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1834 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1835 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1836 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1837 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1843 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

1844 Swanwick Street

Chester, IL 62233

1845 State Street

Chester, IL 62233

Frequently Asked Questions About Chester, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chester, IL?

The average home price in Chester, IL is $137,359, based on analysis of 4,296 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chester, IL?

Our database includes 4,296 properties in Chester, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chester, IL?

The average price per square foot in Chester, IL is $88. This is calculated from an average home price of $137,359 and average size of 1,557 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chester, IL?

Homes in Chester, IL average 1,557 square feet, with an average price of $137,359.

How does Chester, IL compare to other cities in Randolph County?

Chester, IL is one of many cities in Randolph County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Randolph County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai