Prairie Du Rocher
Property Data

Randolph County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,313

Average Home Price

$142,286

Average Square Feet

1,277

Price per Sq Ft

$137

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,3132,313

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,313

Median Home Price

$134,500

Average Home Price

$142,286

Average Square Feet

1,277

Price per Sq Ft

$137

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

19.6%

Sales Velocity

150.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,313 properties in Prairie Du Rocher.

Prairie Du Rocher offers affordable housing with an average price of $142,286.

With a price per square foot of just $111, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Prairie Du Rocher are 14% lower than the Randolph County average.

Properties in Prairie Du Rocher

Showing page 2 of properties

206 Bluffview Drive

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

206 Broad Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

207 Bluffview Drive

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

208 Broad Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

208 Cascade Drive

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

208 Derouse Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

209 Cascade Drive

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

21 Henry Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

210 Broad Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

210 Duclos Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

210 Godier Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

2100 Goose Lake Road

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

211 Chartrand Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

211 Godier Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

211 Oliver Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

212 Chartrand Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

214 Derouse Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

214 Godier Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

214 Goudair Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

214 Main Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

215 Chartrand Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

215 Duclos Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

215 Godier Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

215 Market Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

216 Duclos Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

217 Godier Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

218 Godier Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

218 Railroad Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

219 Market Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

219 Middle Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

22 Henry Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

220 Main Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

220 Middle Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

220 Water Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

221 Middle Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

222 Water Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

2222 State Route 155

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

2223 State Route 155

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

223 Market Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

224 Railroad Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

2248 Goose Lake Road

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

225 Water Street

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

2304 Goose Lake Road

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

2330 Goose Lake Road

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

2353 Laurent Road

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

2400 Goose Lake Road

Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277

Frequently Asked Questions About Prairie Du Rocher, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Prairie Du Rocher, IL?

The average home price in Prairie Du Rocher, IL is $142,286, based on analysis of 2,313 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Prairie Du Rocher, IL?

Our database includes 2,313 properties in Prairie Du Rocher, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Prairie Du Rocher, IL?

The average price per square foot in Prairie Du Rocher, IL is $111. This is calculated from an average home price of $142,286 and average size of 1,277 square feet.

What is the average home size in Prairie Du Rocher, IL?

Homes in Prairie Du Rocher, IL average 1,277 square feet, with an average price of $142,286.

How does Prairie Du Rocher, IL compare to other cities in Randolph County?

Prairie Du Rocher, IL is one of many cities in Randolph County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Randolph County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai