Tilden
Property Data

Randolph County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

731

Average Home Price

$112,906

Average Square Feet

1,354

Price per Sq Ft

$81

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
731731

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

731

Median Home Price

$96,000

Average Home Price

$112,906

Average Square Feet

1,354

Price per Sq Ft

$81

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

55.7%

Sales Velocity

120.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 709 properties in Tilden.

Tilden offers affordable housing with an average price of $112,906.

With a price per square foot of just $83, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Tilden are 32% lower than the Randolph County average.

Properties in Tilden

Showing page 3 of properties

1230 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1231 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1232 South Minnie

Tilden, IL 62292

1232 South Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

1234 Butler Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1238 South Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

1239 Butler Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1241 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1243 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1245 South Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

1245 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1248 South Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

1248 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1248 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1250 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1251 South Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

1251 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1253 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1253 Santa Anna

Tilden, IL 62292

1253 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1256 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1258 South Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

126 Lindel Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1260 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

1262 Bryan Street

Tilden, IL 62292

127 North Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

1270 St Louis Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

1271 South Vine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

133 Lindsay Street

Tilden, IL 62292

134 North Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

136 Lindel

Tilden, IL 62292

136 Lindel Street

Tilden, IL 62292

138 North Center Street

Tilden, IL 62292

139 Butler Street

Tilden, IL 62292

141 Butler Street

Tilden, IL 62292

142 Butler Street

Tilden, IL 62292

143 Butler Street

Tilden, IL 62292

146 North Centre Street

Tilden, IL 62292

201 Murphy Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

204 Murphy Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

206 Murphy Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

210 Lindel Street

Tilden, IL 62292

210 White Street

Tilden, IL 62292

211 Lindsay Street

Tilden, IL 62292

211 Murphy

Tilden, IL 62292

211 Murphy Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

212 Lindsay Street

Tilden, IL 62292

Frequently Asked Questions About Tilden, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Tilden, IL?

The average home price in Tilden, IL is $112,906, based on analysis of 709 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Tilden, IL?

Our database includes 709 properties in Tilden, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Tilden, IL?

The average price per square foot in Tilden, IL is $83. This is calculated from an average home price of $112,906 and average size of 1,354 square feet.

What is the average home size in Tilden, IL?

Homes in Tilden, IL average 1,354 square feet, with an average price of $112,906.

How does Tilden, IL compare to other cities in Randolph County?

Tilden, IL is one of many cities in Randolph County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Randolph County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai