Tilden
Property Data

Randolph County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

731

Average Home Price

$112,906

Average Square Feet

1,354

Price per Sq Ft

$81

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
731731

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

731

Median Home Price

$96,000

Average Home Price

$112,906

Average Square Feet

1,354

Price per Sq Ft

$81

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

55.7%

Sales Velocity

120.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 709 properties in Tilden.

Tilden offers affordable housing with an average price of $112,906.

With a price per square foot of just $83, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Tilden are 32% lower than the Randolph County average.

Properties in Tilden

Showing page 8 of properties

648 Phillips Street

Tilden, IL 62292

650 Pine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

651 North Railroad

Tilden, IL 62292

651 North Railroad Street

Tilden, IL 62292

670 North Street

Tilden, IL 62292

675 Elm Street

Tilden, IL 62292

679 Elm Street

Tilden, IL 62292

681 Elm Street

Tilden, IL 62292

690 Elm Street

Tilden, IL 62292

701 North Centre Street

Tilden, IL 62292

701 North Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

702 Butler Street

Tilden, IL 62292

702 North Illinois Street

Tilden, IL 62292

708 North Centre Street

Tilden, IL 62292

708 Pine Street

Tilden, IL 62292

710 North Maple Street

Tilden, IL 62292

711 Ash Street

Tilden, IL 62292

711 North Illinois Street

Tilden, IL 62292

715 North Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

716 Ash Street

Tilden, IL 62292

718 North Illinois Street

Tilden, IL 62292

719 Ash Street

Tilden, IL 62292

720 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

721 North Illinois Street

Tilden, IL 62292

721 North Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

721 Torrens Street

Tilden, IL 62292

722 North Centre Street

Tilden, IL 62292

723 Ash Street

Tilden, IL 62292

73 North Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

730 North Minnie Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

731 Butler Street

Tilden, IL 62292

731 North Illinois Street

Tilden, IL 62292

738 Torrens Street

Tilden, IL 62292

740 Bryan Street

Tilden, IL 62292

741 North Illinois Street

Tilden, IL 62292

741 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

741 St Louis Avenue

Tilden, IL 62292

741 Torrens Street

Tilden, IL 62292

751 Torrens Street

Tilden, IL 62292

762 Torrens Street

Tilden, IL 62292

764 Torrens Street

Tilden, IL 62292

769 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

770 Elm Street

Tilden, IL 62292

772 Torrens Street

Tilden, IL 62292

776 Santa Anna Street

Tilden, IL 62292

Frequently Asked Questions About Tilden, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Tilden, IL?

The average home price in Tilden, IL is $112,906, based on analysis of 709 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Tilden, IL?

Our database includes 709 properties in Tilden, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Tilden, IL?

The average price per square foot in Tilden, IL is $83. This is calculated from an average home price of $112,906 and average size of 1,354 square feet.

What is the average home size in Tilden, IL?

Homes in Tilden, IL average 1,354 square feet, with an average price of $112,906.

How does Tilden, IL compare to other cities in Randolph County?

Tilden, IL is one of many cities in Randolph County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Randolph County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai