Taylor Ridge
Property Data

Rock Island County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,842

Average Home Price

$261,971

Average Square Feet

1,687

Price per Sq Ft

$157
Rock Island County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,8421,842

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,842

Median Home Price

$272,500

Average Home Price

$261,971

Average Square Feet

1,687

Price per Sq Ft

$157

Recent Sales (12mo)

25

YoY Price Change

44.7%

Sales Velocity

177.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,422 properties in Taylor Ridge.

With an average price of $261,971, Taylor Ridge offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $155 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Taylor Ridge are 47% higher than the Rock Island County average.

Properties in Taylor Ridge

Showing page 6 of properties

12716 148th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12716 148th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12717 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12724 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12726 Turkey Hollow Road

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12801 120th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12802 105th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12809 120th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12815 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12817 154th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12905 148th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12906 134th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12906 134th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12910 84th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12918 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12919 175th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12919 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12925 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12928 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12950 134th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12950 148th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

12956 120th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13008 84th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13021 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13022 161st Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13023 161st Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13029 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13100 120th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13101 120th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13104 101st Avenue Court West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13104 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13111 134th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13115 101st Avenue Court West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13117 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13122 101st Avenue Court West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13128 101st Avenue Court West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13191 140th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13200 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13211 101st Avenue Court West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13211 140th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13220 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13223 105th Avenue Court West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13225 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13227 140th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13228 105th Avenue Court West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13229 140th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13255 78th Avenue West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13305 140th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13305 70th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

13306 70th Street West

Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

Frequently Asked Questions About Taylor Ridge, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Taylor Ridge, IL?

The average home price in Taylor Ridge, IL is $261,971, based on analysis of 1,422 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Taylor Ridge, IL?

Our database includes 1,422 properties in Taylor Ridge, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Taylor Ridge, IL?

The average price per square foot in Taylor Ridge, IL is $155. This is calculated from an average home price of $261,971 and average size of 1,685 square feet.

What is the average home size in Taylor Ridge, IL?

Homes in Taylor Ridge, IL average 1,685 square feet, with an average price of $261,971.

How does Taylor Ridge, IL compare to other cities in Rock Island County?

Taylor Ridge, IL is one of many cities in Rock Island County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rock Island County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai