Caseyville
Property Data

St. Clair County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,954

Average Home Price

$250,414

Average Square Feet

1,417

Price per Sq Ft

$162

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9544,954

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,954

Median Home Price

$219,000

Average Home Price

$250,414

Average Square Feet

1,417

Price per Sq Ft

$162

Recent Sales (12mo)

107

YoY Price Change

63.5%

Sales Velocity

57.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,943 properties in Caseyville.

With an average price of $261,713, Caseyville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $185 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Caseyville are 9% higher than the St. Clair County average.

Properties in Caseyville

Showing page 7 of properties

105 East Brookhaven Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 Forest Oaks Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 Hawk Run Court

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 High Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 Hunters Landing Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 North Main Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 Old Collinsville Road

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 South Long Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 West Lincoln Avenue

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 West Morris Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 West Scates Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 West Washington Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

105 Walnut Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1050 Hollywood Heights Road

Caseyville, IL 62232

1050 South Main Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

1050 Shelton Place

Caseyville, IL 62232

1051 Pebble Beach Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1052 Hollywood Heights Road

Caseyville, IL 62232

1053 Hollywood Heights Road

Caseyville, IL 62232

1055 Pebble Beach Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1056 East Ofallon Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1059 Pebble Beach Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 Athlone Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 Bethel Mine Road

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 Brookside Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 East Brookhaven Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 East Ofallon Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 High Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 North Long Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 Old Main Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 South Main Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 West Washington Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

106 Walnut Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1060 East Ofallon Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1063 Pebble Beach Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1067 Pebble Beach Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

107 Athlone Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

107 Bethel Mine Road

Caseyville, IL 62232

107 High Street

Caseyville, IL 62232

107 Walnut Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1070 East Ofallon Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1071 Pebble Beach Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1075 Pebble Beach Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

1078 East Ofallon Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

108 Alpine Lane

Caseyville, IL 62232

108 Antler Creek Court

Caseyville, IL 62232

108 Blackwolf Run Court

Caseyville, IL 62232

108 Carol Louise Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

108 Forest Oaks Drive

Caseyville, IL 62232

Frequently Asked Questions About Caseyville, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Caseyville, IL?

The average home price in Caseyville, IL is $261,713, based on analysis of 4,943 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Caseyville, IL?

Our database includes 4,943 properties in Caseyville, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Caseyville, IL?

The average price per square foot in Caseyville, IL is $185. This is calculated from an average home price of $261,713 and average size of 1,417 square feet.

What is the average home size in Caseyville, IL?

Homes in Caseyville, IL average 1,417 square feet, with an average price of $261,713.

How does Caseyville, IL compare to other cities in St. Clair County?

Caseyville, IL is one of many cities in St. Clair County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access St. Clair County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai