Dupo
Property Data

St. Clair County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,802

Average Home Price

$361,167

Average Square Feet

1,263

Price per Sq Ft

$122

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,8022,802

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,802

Median Home Price

$130,000

Average Home Price

$361,167

Average Square Feet

1,263

Price per Sq Ft

$122

Recent Sales (12mo)

56

YoY Price Change

22.7%

Sales Velocity

124.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,869 properties in Dupo.

With an average price of $363,588, Dupo offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $289 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Dupo are 52% higher than the St. Clair County average.

Properties in Dupo

Showing page 8 of properties

1400 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1400 North Main Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1401 Muskopf Place

Dupo, IL 62239

1401 North 2nd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1403 North 5th Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1404 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1404 North Main Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1405 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1405 North 3rd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1408 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1409 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1409 Muskopf Place

Dupo, IL 62239

1409 North 2nd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1410 North 5th Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1411 North 5th Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1412 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1413 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1413 Muskopf Place

Dupo, IL 62239

1416 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1417 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1417 Muskopf Place

Dupo, IL 62239

1417 North 2nd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1420 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1420 North 3rd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1421 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1421 Muskopf Place

Dupo, IL 62239

1421 North 2nd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1424 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1424 North Main Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1425 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1425 Muskopf Place

Dupo, IL 62239

1426 North 3rd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1428 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1428 North Main Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1429 Muskopf Place

Dupo, IL 62239

1432 North 3rd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1436 North Main Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1440 North Main Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1444 North Main Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1467 Falling Springs Drive

Dupo, IL 62239

1470 Bluffview Drive

Dupo, IL 62239

1490 Falling Springs Drive

Dupo, IL 62239

150 Transpoint Drive

Dupo, IL 62239

1500 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1500 North Main Street

Dupo, IL 62239

1501 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1501 Muskopf Place

Dupo, IL 62239

1502 Columbia Road

Dupo, IL 62239

1504 North 3rd Street

Dupo, IL 62239

Frequently Asked Questions About Dupo, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Dupo, IL?

The average home price in Dupo, IL is $363,588, based on analysis of 2,869 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Dupo, IL?

Our database includes 2,869 properties in Dupo, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Dupo, IL?

The average price per square foot in Dupo, IL is $289. This is calculated from an average home price of $363,588 and average size of 1,260 square feet.

What is the average home size in Dupo, IL?

Homes in Dupo, IL average 1,260 square feet, with an average price of $363,588.

How does Dupo, IL compare to other cities in St. Clair County?

Dupo, IL is one of many cities in St. Clair County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access St. Clair County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai