East Carondelet
Property Data

St. Clair County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,098

Average Home Price

$221,250

Average Square Feet

1,207

Price per Sq Ft

$91

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,0982,098

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,098

Median Home Price

$122,500

Average Home Price

$221,250

Average Square Feet

1,207

Price per Sq Ft

$91

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

137.3%

Sales Velocity

26.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,985 properties in East Carondelet.

East Carondelet offers affordable housing with an average price of $219,714.

Buyers can expect to pay around $182 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in East Carondelet are 8% lower than the St. Clair County average.

Properties in East Carondelet

Showing page 12 of properties

2152 Jesse Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

216 Boismenue Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

216 North 7th Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2164 Jesse Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2165 Jesse Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2169 Jesse Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

217 Boismenue Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

217 Front Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2172 Jesse Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2173 Jesse Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

219 Elizabeth Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

22 Water Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

220 Boismenue Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

220 North 9th Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

220 South 7th Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2202 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2203 Old State Route 3

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2203 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2206 Old State Route 3

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2206 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2207 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

221 Boismenue Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2210 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2211 Davis Street Ferry Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2211 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2214 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2215 Old State Route 3

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2215 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2218 Old State Route 3

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2218 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2219 Old State Route 3

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2219 State Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

222 Elizabeth Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2222 Old State Route 3

East Carondelet, IL 62240

223 Elizabeth Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2231 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2236 Stone Gate Drive

East Carondelet, IL 62239

2237 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2238 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

224 Boismenue Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

224 South 7th Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2249 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2250 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2261 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2262 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

227 South 7th Street

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2274 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

228 Boismenue Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

2286 Imbs Station Road

East Carondelet, IL 62240

229 Boismenue Avenue

East Carondelet, IL 62240

Frequently Asked Questions About East Carondelet, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Carondelet, IL?

The average home price in East Carondelet, IL is $219,714, based on analysis of 1,985 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Carondelet, IL?

Our database includes 1,985 properties in East Carondelet, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Carondelet, IL?

The average price per square foot in East Carondelet, IL is $182. This is calculated from an average home price of $219,714 and average size of 1,210 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Carondelet, IL?

Homes in East Carondelet, IL average 1,210 square feet, with an average price of $219,714.

How does East Carondelet, IL compare to other cities in St. Clair County?

East Carondelet, IL is one of many cities in St. Clair County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access St. Clair County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai