Millstadt
Property Data

St. Clair County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,949

Average Home Price

$280,899

Average Square Feet

1,592

Price per Sq Ft

$193

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9494,949

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,949

Median Home Price

$245,000

Average Home Price

$280,899

Average Square Feet

1,592

Price per Sq Ft

$193

Recent Sales (12mo)

70

YoY Price Change

26.2%

Sales Velocity

70.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,972 properties in Millstadt.

With an average price of $280,899, Millstadt offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $177 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Millstadt are 17% higher than the St. Clair County average.

Properties in Millstadt

Showing page 3 of properties

104 West Laurel Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

104 West Washington Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1040 South Mulberry Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1044 South Mulberry Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1045 East Washington Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1049 East Washington Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 Adderly Lane

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 Benham Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 Gladwyn Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 Regency Place

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 South Jefferson Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 Traver Tine Circle

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 West Mill Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 West Parkview Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

105 West Washington Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1050 South Mulberry Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1050 West Washington Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1059 South Jefferson Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

106 Regency Place

Millstadt, IL 62260

106 West Elm Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1063 South Jefferson Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1067 South Jefferson Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

1069 East Washington Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

107 Lake Audrey Lane

Millstadt, IL 62260

107 Landau Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

107 Liederkranz Lane

Millstadt, IL 62260

1070 West Washington Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 Benham Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 East Mill Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 Gladwyn Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 Lexington Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 Liederkranz Lane

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 Regency Place

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 South Kossuth Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 West Harrison Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 West Laurel Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

108 West Washington Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 Adderly Lane

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 Benham Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 Blackburn Manor

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 East Gooding Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 East Laurel Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 East Mill Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 Gladwyn Drive

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 Regency Place

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 South Kossuth Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

109 South Monroe Street

Millstadt, IL 62260

Frequently Asked Questions About Millstadt, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Millstadt, IL?

The average home price in Millstadt, IL is $280,899, based on analysis of 4,972 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Millstadt, IL?

Our database includes 4,972 properties in Millstadt, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Millstadt, IL?

The average price per square foot in Millstadt, IL is $177. This is calculated from an average home price of $280,899 and average size of 1,591 square feet.

What is the average home size in Millstadt, IL?

Homes in Millstadt, IL average 1,591 square feet, with an average price of $280,899.

How does Millstadt, IL compare to other cities in St. Clair County?

Millstadt, IL is one of many cities in St. Clair County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access St. Clair County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai