Creve Coeur
Property Data

Tazewell County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,857

Average Home Price

$105,517

Average Square Feet

1,254

Price per Sq Ft

$100
Tazewell County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,8572,857

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,857

Median Home Price

$97,450

Average Home Price

$105,517

Average Square Feet

1,254

Price per Sq Ft

$100

Recent Sales (12mo)

76

YoY Price Change

15.0%

Sales Velocity

137.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,851 properties in Creve Coeur.

Creve Coeur offers affordable housing with an average price of $105,517.

With a price per square foot of just $84, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Creve Coeur are 49% lower than the Tazewell County average.

Properties in Creve Coeur

Showing page 41 of properties

509 Scenic Park Drive

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

509 Scenic Park Drive

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

509 Scenic Park Drive

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

510 Hayworth Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Carola Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Dempsey Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Groveland Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Groveland Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Hillcrest Terrace

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 North Highland Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 North Highland Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Oaklawn Circle

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Roberts Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Roosevelt Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 South Stewart Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Scenic Park Drive

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Scenic Park Drive

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

512 Scenic Park Drive

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

513 Carola Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

513 Fischer Road

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

513 Groveland Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

513 North Highland Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

513 Roberts Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

513 Roosevelt Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

513 Scenic Park Drive

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

514 Fischer Road

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 Allyn Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 Carola Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 Dempsey Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 Hayworth Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 Hayworth Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 Hillcrest Terrace

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 Roberts Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 Roosevelt Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

516 South Creve Coeur Avenue

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 Carola Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 Dempsey Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 Groveland Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 Larosh Court

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 North Stewart Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 Pekin Avenue

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 Roosevelt Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 South Main Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 South Stewart Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

517 Scenic Park Drive

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

520 Groveland Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

520 Pekin Avenue

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

520 Roosevelt Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

521 Allyn Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

521 Dempsey Street

Creve Coeur, IL 61610

Frequently Asked Questions About Creve Coeur, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Creve Coeur, IL?

The average home price in Creve Coeur, IL is $105,517, based on analysis of 2,851 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Creve Coeur, IL?

Our database includes 2,851 properties in Creve Coeur, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Creve Coeur, IL?

The average price per square foot in Creve Coeur, IL is $84. This is calculated from an average home price of $105,517 and average size of 1,252 square feet.

What is the average home size in Creve Coeur, IL?

Homes in Creve Coeur, IL average 1,252 square feet, with an average price of $105,517.

How does Creve Coeur, IL compare to other cities in Tazewell County?

Creve Coeur, IL is one of many cities in Tazewell County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Tazewell County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai