Crest Hill
Property Data

Will County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,332

Average Home Price

$276,138

Average Square Feet

1,587

Price per Sq Ft

$184
Will County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,3327,332

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,332

Median Home Price

$255,000

Average Home Price

$276,138

Average Square Feet

1,587

Price per Sq Ft

$184

Recent Sales (12mo)

192

YoY Price Change

2.0%

Sales Velocity

76.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,355 properties in Crest Hill.

With an average price of $276,147, Crest Hill offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $174 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Crest Hill are 33% lower than the Will County average.

Properties in Crest Hill

Showing page 60 of properties

1817 Nicholson Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1817 Oakland Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1817 Root Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1817 Wilcox Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Burry Circle Drive

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Clement Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Dearborn Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Highland Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Kelly Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 North Broadway Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 North Center Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 North Hickory Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Nicholson Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Oakland Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Plainfield Road

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Root Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1818 Wilcox Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Alma Drive

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Burry Circle Drive

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Clement Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Dearborn Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Innercircle Drive

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Kelly Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 North Broadway Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 North Center Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 North Center Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 North Hickory Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 North Raynor Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Nicholson Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Oakland Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1819 Wilcox Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Arbor Lane

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Barthelone Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Burry Circle Drive

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Clement Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Cora Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Dearborn Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Highland Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Jared Drive

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Lincoln Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Lynwood Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Mia Drive

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 North Broadway Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 North Center Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 North Hickory Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Nicholson Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Oakland Avenue

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Plainfield Road

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Root Street

Crest Hill, IL 60403

1820 Willow Circle Drive

Crest Hill, IL 60403

Frequently Asked Questions About Crest Hill, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Crest Hill, IL?

The average home price in Crest Hill, IL is $276,147, based on analysis of 7,355 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Crest Hill, IL?

Our database includes 7,355 properties in Crest Hill, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Crest Hill, IL?

The average price per square foot in Crest Hill, IL is $174. This is calculated from an average home price of $276,147 and average size of 1,587 square feet.

What is the average home size in Crest Hill, IL?

Homes in Crest Hill, IL average 1,587 square feet, with an average price of $276,147.

How does Crest Hill, IL compare to other cities in Will County?

Crest Hill, IL is one of many cities in Will County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Will County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai