Lockport
Property Data

Will County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,122

Average Home Price

$366,290

Average Square Feet

1,936

Price per Sq Ft

$198

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,12216,122

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,122

Median Home Price

$335,000

Average Home Price

$366,290

Average Square Feet

1,936

Price per Sq Ft

$198

Recent Sales (12mo)

363

YoY Price Change

-9.7%

Sales Velocity

66.5%

Market Overview

Lockport has 16,082 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $362,861, Lockport offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $187 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Lockport are 12% lower than the Will County average.

Properties in Lockport

Showing page 1 of properties

100 Cliff Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

100 Frances Street

Lockport, IL 60441

100 Macgregor Road

Lockport, IL 60441

100 South Jefferson Street

Lockport, IL 60441

100 South State Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 East 9th Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 Garfield Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 Highland Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 Madison Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 Mccameron Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 North State Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 Northern Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 Putnam Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 South Hamilton Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 South State Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 South Washington Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 Summit Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1000 Thornton Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Clinton Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Cove Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Grandview Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Macgregor Road

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Mccameron Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Read Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 South State Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 South Washington Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Summit Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Thornton Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1001 Valley Lane

Lockport, IL 60441

1002 Cove Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1002 Highland Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1002 Holly Court

Lockport, IL 60441

1002 Mccameron Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1002 Read Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1002 Runyan Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1002 Summit Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1002 Treeline Court

Lockport, IL 60441

1003 Highland Avenue

Lockport, IL 60441

1003 Madison Street

Lockport, IL 60441

1003 Maitland Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1003 Northern Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1003 Putnam Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

1003 Runyan Drive

Lockport, IL 60441

Frequently Asked Questions About Lockport, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lockport, IL?

The average home price in Lockport, IL is $362,861, based on analysis of 16,082 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lockport, IL?

Our database includes 16,082 properties in Lockport, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lockport, IL?

The average price per square foot in Lockport, IL is $187. This is calculated from an average home price of $362,861 and average size of 1,936 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lockport, IL?

Homes in Lockport, IL average 1,936 square feet, with an average price of $362,861.

How does Lockport, IL compare to other cities in Will County?

Lockport, IL is one of many cities in Will County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Will County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai