Machesney Park
Property Data

Winnebago County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

10,148

Average Home Price

$188,938

Average Square Feet

1,569

Price per Sq Ft

$145

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,14810,148

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,148

Median Home Price

$171,000

Average Home Price

$188,938

Average Square Feet

1,569

Price per Sq Ft

$145

Recent Sales (12mo)

258

YoY Price Change

2.9%

Sales Velocity

92.5%

Market Overview

Machesney Park has 10,481 properties in our comprehensive database.

Machesney Park offers affordable housing with an average price of $191,639.

With a price per square foot of just $122, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Machesney Park are 12% lower than the Winnebago County average.

Properties in Machesney Park

Showing page 8 of properties

1020 Minns Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1020 Nabor Court

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1020 Otto Road

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1020 Talmadge Avenue

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1020 Wils Woods

Machesney Park, IL 61103

1020 Windbourne Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10201 Debbie Lane

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10201 North 2nd Street

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10202 Queen Oaks Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10206 Queen Oaks Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10207 Queen Oaks Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10208 Queen Oaks Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10208 Smythe Avenue

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10209 Smythe Avenue

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Anna Avenue

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Ashdown Place

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Bunting Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Copper Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Drexel Boulevard

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Knightsbridge Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Minns Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Roosevelt Road

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Tamworth Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Whitby Lane

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Windbourne Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1021 Wissmach Lane

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10210 Blazer Court

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10210 Queen Oaks Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10212 Bluebonnet Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10214 Queen Oaks Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10215 Smythe Avenue

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10216 North 2nd Street

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10217 Smythe Avenue

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10219 Bluebonnet Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Anna Avenue

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Bunting Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Comfortcove Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Copper Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Crystal Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Darwin Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Drexel Boulevard

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Greglynn Street

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Knightsbridge Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1022 Whitby Lane

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10224 Blazer Court

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10227 Blazer Court

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10228 Bluebonnet Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

10228 Yancey Court

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1023 Bunting Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

1023 Crystal Drive

Machesney Park, IL 61115

Frequently Asked Questions About Machesney Park, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Machesney Park, IL?

The average home price in Machesney Park, IL is $191,639, based on analysis of 10,481 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Machesney Park, IL?

Our database includes 10,481 properties in Machesney Park, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Machesney Park, IL?

The average price per square foot in Machesney Park, IL is $122. This is calculated from an average home price of $191,639 and average size of 1,577 square feet.

What is the average home size in Machesney Park, IL?

Homes in Machesney Park, IL average 1,577 square feet, with an average price of $191,639.

How does Machesney Park, IL compare to other cities in Winnebago County?

Machesney Park, IL is one of many cities in Winnebago County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Winnebago County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai