South Beloit
Property Data

Winnebago County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,523

Average Home Price

$247,516

Average Square Feet

1,521

Price per Sq Ft

$172

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,5235,523

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,523

Median Home Price

$210,000

Average Home Price

$247,516

Average Square Feet

1,521

Price per Sq Ft

$172

Recent Sales (12mo)

119

YoY Price Change

34.3%

Sales Velocity

80.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,347 properties in South Beloit.

South Beloit offers affordable housing with an average price of $245,802.

Buyers can expect to pay around $163 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in South Beloit are 13% higher than the Winnebago County average.

Properties in South Beloit

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Buddyville Drive

South Beloit, IL 61080

1 Jamco Court

South Beloit, IL 61080

10 Smith Lane

South Beloit, IL 61080

100 Dearborn Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

100 Shirland Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

100 Smith Lane

South Beloit, IL 61080

1000 Clark Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1000 Doner Drive

South Beloit, IL 61080

1002 Blackhawk Boulevard

South Beloit, IL 61080

1002 Rood Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1004 Dearborn Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1004 Hayes Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1006 Hayes Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1008 Hayes Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1009 Dearborn Street

South Beloit, IL 61073

1009 Hayes Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

101 Thicket Lane

South Beloit, IL 61080

1010 Blackhawk Boulevard

South Beloit, IL 61080

1010 Shirland Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1012 Hayes Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1014 Center Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1014 Shirland Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1015 Center Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1016 Hayes Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1019 Blackhawk Boulevard

South Beloit, IL 61080

1019 Gardner Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1020 Blackhawk Boulevard

South Beloit, IL 61080

1020 Gardner Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1022 Fischer Road

South Beloit, IL 61080

1026 Dearborn Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1030 Dearborn Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1034 Dearborn Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1035 Blackhawk Boulevard

South Beloit, IL 61080

1036 Gardner Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

104 South Mckinley Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1040 Dearborn Avenue

South Beloit, IL 61080

1040 Gardner Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1045 Fischer Road

South Beloit, IL 61080

1048 Gardner Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1050 Gardner Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1055 Gardner Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

108 South Mckinley Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

1091 Fischer Road

South Beloit, IL 61080

11 Smith Lane

South Beloit, IL 61080

110 South 8th Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

110 South Adams Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

110 South Bluff Street

South Beloit, IL 61080

110 Smith Lane

South Beloit, IL 61080

Frequently Asked Questions About South Beloit, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in South Beloit, IL?

The average home price in South Beloit, IL is $245,802, based on analysis of 5,347 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in South Beloit, IL?

Our database includes 5,347 properties in South Beloit, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in South Beloit, IL?

The average price per square foot in South Beloit, IL is $163. This is calculated from an average home price of $245,802 and average size of 1,507 square feet.

What is the average home size in South Beloit, IL?

Homes in South Beloit, IL average 1,507 square feet, with an average price of $245,802.

How does South Beloit, IL compare to other cities in Winnebago County?

South Beloit, IL is one of many cities in Winnebago County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Winnebago County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai