Hartford City
Property Data

Blackford County, Indiana

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,819

Average Home Price

$107,629

Average Square Feet

1,870

Price per Sq Ft

$70
Blackford County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,8197,819

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,819

Median Home Price

$83,500

Average Home Price

$107,629

Average Square Feet

1,870

Price per Sq Ft

$70

Recent Sales (12mo)

23

YoY Price Change

-9.7%

Sales Velocity

130.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,784 properties in Hartford City.

Hartford City offers affordable housing with an average price of $107,629.

With a price per square foot of just $58, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Hartford City prices closely align with the Blackford County average.

Properties in Hartford City

Showing page 10 of properties

11 Clubview Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

11 Courtyard Commons Place

Hartford City, IN 47348

11 Meridian Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

11 North Shamrock Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

11 North Shamrock Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

11 Vaught Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

11 Vaught Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

11 White Oak Court

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 East Hickory Grove Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 East Washington Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 Fairway Court

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 Greenwood Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 Hillside Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 Lakeview Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 St Andrews Court

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 West 6th Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 West Briar Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 West Fairlane Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 West Hickory Grove Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 West North Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 West Washington Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

110 Woodland Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

1100 Blk W Kickapoo

Hartford City, IN 47348

1100 North Jefferson Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1100 North Jefferson Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1100 North Wabash Avenue

Hartford City, IN 47348

1100 North Walnut Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1100 South Jefferson Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1100 West Grant Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1101 North High Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1101 North Mill Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1101 North Monroe Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1101 North Mulberry Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1101 North Walnut Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1101 South Monroe Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1101 West Park Avenue

Hartford City, IN 47348

1102 North High Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1102 North Monroe Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1102 North Richmond Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1102 South 200 East

Hartford City, IN 47348

1103 North Richmond Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1103 South 100 West

Hartford City, IN 47348

1103 South Jefferson Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1103 West Kickapoo Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1103 West Water Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1104 North Monroe Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1104 Perry Avenue

Hartford City, IN 47348

1104 South Oak Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

1104 West State Road 18

Hartford City, IN 47348

1105 South Monroe Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

Frequently Asked Questions About Hartford City, IN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hartford City, IN?

The average home price in Hartford City, IN is $107,629, based on analysis of 7,784 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hartford City, IN?

Our database includes 7,784 properties in Hartford City, IN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hartford City, IN?

The average price per square foot in Hartford City, IN is $58. This is calculated from an average home price of $107,629 and average size of 1,868 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hartford City, IN?

Homes in Hartford City, IN average 1,868 square feet, with an average price of $107,629.

How does Hartford City, IN compare to other cities in Blackford County?

Hartford City, IN is one of many cities in Blackford County, IN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Blackford County, IN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai