Hartford City
Property Data

Blackford County, Indiana

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,305

Average Home Price

$113,165

Average Square Feet

1,431

Price per Sq Ft

$74

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,3058,305

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,305

Median Home Price

$96,500

Average Home Price

$113,165

Average Square Feet

1,431

Price per Sq Ft

$74

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

42.0%

Sales Velocity

-26.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,284 properties in Hartford City.

Hartford City offers affordable housing with an average price of $113,165.

With a price per square foot of just $79, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Hartford City prices closely align with the Blackford County average.

Properties in Hartford City

Showing page 79 of properties

403 North High Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

403 South Monroe Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

403 West Kickapoo Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

403 West Main Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

403 West Water Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 And 408 W Kickapoo

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 East 2nd Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 East Franklin Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 East Washington Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 Greenwood Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 North Meadow Lane

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 North Mohee Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 South Jefferson Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

404 West Kickapoo Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

4046 North 350 West

Hartford City, IN 47348

4047 South 100 West

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 And 405 1/2 E Conger

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 East 2nd Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 East 4th Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 East Chestnut Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 East Franklin

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 East Franklin Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 East Hickory Grove Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 East Mcdonald Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 East Perkins Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 Greenwood Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 North Jefferson Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 North Meadow Lane

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 North Mohee Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

405 South High Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East 100 South

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East 5th Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East Chestnut

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East Chestnut Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East Commercial Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East Conger Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East Hickory Grove Road

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East Main Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East Mayfair Lane

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 East Van Cleve Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 North Jefferson Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 North Mohee Drive

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 North Werber Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 South Walnut Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

406 West Elm Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

407 East 5th Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

407 East Chestnut Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

407 East Commercial Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

407 East Conger Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

407 East Main Street

Hartford City, IN 47348

Frequently Asked Questions About Hartford City, IN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hartford City, IN?

The average home price in Hartford City, IN is $113,165, based on analysis of 8,284 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hartford City, IN?

Our database includes 8,284 properties in Hartford City, IN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hartford City, IN?

The average price per square foot in Hartford City, IN is $79. This is calculated from an average home price of $113,165 and average size of 1,431 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hartford City, IN?

Homes in Hartford City, IN average 1,431 square feet, with an average price of $113,165.

How does Hartford City, IN compare to other cities in Blackford County?

Hartford City, IN is one of many cities in Blackford County, IN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Blackford County, IN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai