Merrillville
Property Data

Lake County, Indiana

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

21,227

Average Home Price

$177,945

Average Square Feet

3,051

Price per Sq Ft

$120

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,22721,227

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

21,227

Median Home Price

$178,000

Average Home Price

$177,945

Average Square Feet

3,051

Price per Sq Ft

$120

Recent Sales (12mo)

51

YoY Price Change

8.0%

Sales Velocity

10.9%

Market Overview

Merrillville has 20,998 properties in our comprehensive database.

Merrillville offers affordable housing with an average price of $176,758.

With a price per square foot of just $58, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Merrillville are 16% lower than the Lake County average.

Properties in Merrillville

Showing page 220 of properties

6620 East 85th Court

Merrillville, IN 46410

6620 Fillmore Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6621 East 85th Court

Merrillville, IN 46410

6622 Taft Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6624 Ellsworth Place

Merrillville, IN 46410

6625 Harrison Place

Merrillville, IN 46410

6625-65 Broadway

Merrillville, IN 46410

6629 Fillmore Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

663 West 79th Avenue

Merrillville, IN 46410

6630 Fillmore Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6640 Harrison Place

Merrillville, IN 46410

6643 Fillmore Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6650 Cleveland Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6650 Fillmore Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6650 Jackson Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6650 Taft Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6651 Jackson Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6655 Monroe Court

Merrillville, IN 46410

6656 Van Buren Place

Merrillville, IN 46410

6657 Fillmore Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6658 Connecticut Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6658 Massachusetts Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6658 Pennsylvania Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6659 Connecticut Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6659 Massachusetts Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6659 Pennsylvania Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

666 West 52nd Place

Merrillville, IN 46410

6660 Fillmore Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6660 Jackson Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6660 Monroe Court

Merrillville, IN 46410

6661 Fillmore Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6661 Jackson Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6661 Monroe Court

Merrillville, IN 46410

6662 Monroe Court

Merrillville, IN 46410

6664 Connecticut Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6664 Massachusetts Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6664 Pennsylvania Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6665 East 84th Drive

Merrillville, IN 46410

6665 Van Buren Place

Merrillville, IN 46410

6666 Madison Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6667 Connecticut Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6667 Massachusetts Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6667 Pennsylvania Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6670 East 85th Court

Merrillville, IN 46410

6670 Ellsworth Place

Merrillville, IN 46410

6671 Jackson Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6671 Monroe Court

Merrillville, IN 46410

6672 Connecticut Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

6672 Madison Street

Merrillville, IN 46410

Frequently Asked Questions About Merrillville, IN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Merrillville, IN?

The average home price in Merrillville, IN is $176,758, based on analysis of 20,998 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Merrillville, IN?

Our database includes 20,998 properties in Merrillville, IN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Merrillville, IN?

The average price per square foot in Merrillville, IN is $58. This is calculated from an average home price of $176,758 and average size of 3,051 square feet.

What is the average home size in Merrillville, IN?

Homes in Merrillville, IN average 3,051 square feet, with an average price of $176,758.

How does Merrillville, IN compare to other cities in Lake County?

Merrillville, IN is one of many cities in Lake County, IN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, IN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai