La Porte
Property Data

Laporte County, Indiana

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

26,519

Average Home Price

$211,835

Average Square Feet

1,952

Price per Sq Ft

$124
Laporte County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
26,51926,519

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

26,519

Median Home Price

$175,000

Average Home Price

$211,835

Average Square Feet

1,952

Price per Sq Ft

$124

Recent Sales (12mo)

106

YoY Price Change

4.4%

Sales Velocity

2.9%

Market Overview

La Porte has 26,346 properties in our comprehensive database.

La Porte offers affordable housing with an average price of $211,122.

With a price per square foot of just $108, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

La Porte prices closely align with the Laporte County average.

Properties in La Porte

Showing page 108 of properties

1826 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1826 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1826 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1826 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1826 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1828 North Summit Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

183 Sagamore Parkway

La Porte, IN 46350

183 West 400 South

La Porte, IN 46350

183 West 800 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1832 South 300 East

La Porte, IN 46350

1833 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1833 East 350 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1833 North Forrester Road

La Porte, IN 46350

1833 North Summit Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1833 West 1000 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1833 West 1000 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1834 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1834 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1834 North Summit Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1835 North Summit Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1835 West 300 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1836 North Summit Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1837 North Circle View Lane

La Porte, IN 46350

1837 North Whisper Crossing

La Porte, IN 46350

1838 North 400 West

La Porte, IN 46350

184 Allison Lane

La Porte, IN 46350

184 Garden Street

La Porte, IN 46350

184 Garden Street

La Porte, IN 46350

184 Sagamore Parkway

La Porte, IN 46350

184 West Greenlawn Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1842 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1842 North Circle View Lane

La Porte, IN 46350

1843 North Pine Ridge Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1843 North Pine Ridge Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1845 East 150 North

La Porte, IN 46350

185 Allison Lane

La Porte, IN 46350

185 East 400 North

La Porte, IN 46350

185 North 425 East

La Porte, IN 46350

185 South Holmesville Road

La Porte, IN 46350

185 Sagamore Parkway Unit 44a

La Porte, IN 46350

1854 North Circle View Lane

La Porte, IN 46350

1854 North Forrester Road

La Porte, IN 46350

1854 North Forrester Road

La Porte, IN 46350

1855 North Rustic Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1856 East 350 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1856 North 400 West

La Porte, IN 46350

1856 North Rustic Drive

La Porte, IN 46350

1856 South Wozniak Road

La Porte, IN 46350

1857 East 1000 North

La Porte, IN 46350

1857 North Circle View Lane

La Porte, IN 46350

Frequently Asked Questions About La Porte, IN Real Estate

What is the average home price in La Porte, IN?

The average home price in La Porte, IN is $211,122, based on analysis of 26,346 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in La Porte, IN?

Our database includes 26,346 properties in La Porte, IN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in La Porte, IN?

The average price per square foot in La Porte, IN is $108. This is calculated from an average home price of $211,122 and average size of 1,956 square feet.

What is the average home size in La Porte, IN?

Homes in La Porte, IN average 1,956 square feet, with an average price of $211,122.

How does La Porte, IN compare to other cities in Laporte County?

La Porte, IN is one of many cities in Laporte County, IN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Laporte County, IN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai