New Carlisle
Property Data

Laporte County, Indiana

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,010

Average Home Price

$312,640

Average Square Feet

1,761

Price per Sq Ft

$190

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,0106,010

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,010

Median Home Price

$241,625

Average Home Price

$312,640

Average Square Feet

1,761

Price per Sq Ft

$190

Recent Sales (12mo)

15

YoY Price Change

-25.6%

Sales Velocity

36.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,010 properties in New Carlisle.

With an average price of $312,640, New Carlisle offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $178 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in New Carlisle are 50% higher than the Laporte County average.

Properties in New Carlisle

Showing page 2 of properties

10246 North 650 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

10377 North 850 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

10429 North 650 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

10442 North 650 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

10446 North 650 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

10478 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

2855 North 1000 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

315 North 600 East

New Carlisle, IN 46365

3808 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

400 North

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4024 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4054 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4104 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4148 North 850 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4156 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4192 North 850 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4202 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4244 North 850 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4334 North 850 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4364 North 850 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4404 North 850 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4488 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4545 North Cougar Road

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4588 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4646 North Cougar Road

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4687 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4707 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4716 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4742 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4750 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4774 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4834 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4878 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4901 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4912 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

4915 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5001 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5002 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5013 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5024 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5042 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5055 North 500 East

New Carlisle, IN 46371

5068 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5103 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5114 North 800 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5136 North Cougar Road

New Carlisle, IN 46552

5154 North 900 East

New Carlisle, IN 46552

Frequently Asked Questions About New Carlisle, IN Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Carlisle, IN?

The average home price in New Carlisle, IN is $312,640, based on analysis of 6,010 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Carlisle, IN?

Our database includes 6,010 properties in New Carlisle, IN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Carlisle, IN?

The average price per square foot in New Carlisle, IN is $178. This is calculated from an average home price of $312,640 and average size of 1,761 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Carlisle, IN?

Homes in New Carlisle, IN average 1,761 square feet, with an average price of $312,640.

How does New Carlisle, IN compare to other cities in Laporte County?

New Carlisle, IN is one of many cities in Laporte County, IN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Laporte County, IN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai