Bedford
Property Data

Lawrence County, Indiana

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

18,952

Average Home Price

$178,832

Average Square Feet

1,419

Price per Sq Ft

$122

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,95218,952

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,952

Median Home Price

$150,000

Average Home Price

$178,832

Average Square Feet

1,419

Price per Sq Ft

$122

Recent Sales (12mo)

15

YoY Price Change

-37.3%

Sales Velocity

-87.4%

Market Overview

Bedford has 18,837 properties in our comprehensive database.

Bedford offers affordable housing with an average price of $178,026.

With a price per square foot of just $126, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Bedford prices closely align with the Lawrence County average.

Properties in Bedford

Showing page 289 of properties

95 Bartlettsville Road

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Bennett Road

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Erie Church Road

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Highland Avenue

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Hill Top Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Hilltopper Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Knob Creek Road

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Liberty Bell Street

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Melinda Place

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Middle Avenue

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Robin Hood Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

95 Wildwood Way

Bedford, IN 47421

950 Greer Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

950 Lilac Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

950 Mcfadden Ridge Road

Bedford, IN 47421

9500 State Road 37

Bedford, IN 47421

951 John Kern Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

951 Lilac Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

951 Tunnelton Dennison Road

Bedford, IN 47421

952 Old Farm Road

Bedford, IN 47421

952 Trinton Circle

Bedford, IN 47421

953 Rosebud Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

9535 Tunnelton Road

Bedford, IN 47421

954 Art Gallery Road

Bedford, IN 47421

954 Lilac Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

954 Rocky Creek East

Bedford, IN 47421

954 Stonehenge Drive

Bedford, IN 47421

954 Sunny Acres Drive

Bedford, IN 47421

9548 Tunnelton Road

Bedford, IN 47421

955 Heltonville Road East

Bedford, IN 47421

955 Lilac Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

955 Old Us 50 East

Bedford, IN 47421

955 Old Us Highway 50 East

Bedford, IN 47421

955 Peerless Road

Bedford, IN 47421

9550 State Road 37

Bedford, IN 47421

956 Sasser Drive

Bedford, IN 47421

957 J Street

Bedford, IN 47421

957 Sasser Drive

Bedford, IN 47421

958 Lilac Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

958 Stonehenge Drive

Bedford, IN 47421

959 Lilac Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

959 Pinhook Road

Bedford, IN 47421

959 Washboard Road

Bedford, IN 47462

96 Amick Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

96 Cindy Lane

Bedford, IN 47421

96 Greenwood Retreat Road

Bedford, IN 47421

96 Middle Avenue

Bedford, IN 47421

Frequently Asked Questions About Bedford, IN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bedford, IN?

The average home price in Bedford, IN is $178,026, based on analysis of 18,837 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bedford, IN?

Our database includes 18,837 properties in Bedford, IN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bedford, IN?

The average price per square foot in Bedford, IN is $126. This is calculated from an average home price of $178,026 and average size of 1,418 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bedford, IN?

Homes in Bedford, IN average 1,418 square feet, with an average price of $178,026.

How does Bedford, IN compare to other cities in Lawrence County?

Bedford, IN is one of many cities in Lawrence County, IN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lawrence County, IN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai