French Lick
Property Data

Orange County, Indiana

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,949

Average Home Price

$169,067

Average Square Feet

1,842

Price per Sq Ft

$139

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,9497,949

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,949

Median Home Price

$143,500

Average Home Price

$169,067

Average Square Feet

1,842

Price per Sq Ft

$139

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

-22.2%

Sales Velocity

14.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,906 properties in French Lick.

French Lick offers affordable housing with an average price of $147,643.

With a price per square foot of just $78, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

French Lick prices closely align with the Orange County average.

Properties in French Lick

Showing page 11 of properties

2008 South County Road 1125 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2020 South County Road 600 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2028 South County Road 1125 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2036 South County Road 1000 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2040 South Old State Road 145

French Lick, IN 47432

2048 South Circle Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2078 South County Road 550 West

French Lick, IN 47432

208 South State Road 145

French Lick, IN 47432

2093 South Sunny Acres Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

21 Villas

French Lick, IN 47432

210 South County Road 1150 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2105 South Circle Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2105 South Sunny Acres Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2112 South Circle Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2115 South Old State Road 145

French Lick, IN 47432

212 South Maple Street

French Lick, IN 47432

2121 South County Road 600 West

French Lick, IN 47432

213 South County Road 1075 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2131 South County Road 1125 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2132 South Sunny Acres Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2140 South Sunny Acres Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

215 North County Road 1075 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2150 South Sunny Acres Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2151 South County Road 600 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2152 South Old State Road 145

French Lick, IN 47432

2154 South County Road 1000 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2158 South County Road 550 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2159 South Circle Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

216 North County Road 1075 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2163 South Sunny Acres Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

217 South County Road 1075 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2179 South Circle Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2181 South County Road 600 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2186 South Circle Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

22 Villas

French Lick, IN 47432

2209 South County Road 1050 West

French Lick, IN 47432

221 South County Road 1075 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2211 South Circle Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2213 South County Road 600 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2215 South Sunny Acres Drive

French Lick, IN 47432

2224 South Old State Road 145

French Lick, IN 47432

2225 South Old State Road 145

French Lick, IN 47432

2229 South County Road 1000 West

French Lick, IN 47432

224 South County Road 1075 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2256 South Old State Road 145

French Lick, IN 47432

23 Villas

French Lick, IN 47432

2308 South Old State Road 145

French Lick, IN 47432

2310 South County Road 550 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2330 South County Road 550 West

French Lick, IN 47432

2334 South County Road 1000 West

French Lick, IN 47432

Frequently Asked Questions About French Lick, IN Real Estate

What is the average home price in French Lick, IN?

The average home price in French Lick, IN is $147,643, based on analysis of 6,906 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in French Lick, IN?

Our database includes 6,906 properties in French Lick, IN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in French Lick, IN?

The average price per square foot in French Lick, IN is $78. This is calculated from an average home price of $147,643 and average size of 1,885 square feet.

What is the average home size in French Lick, IN?

Homes in French Lick, IN average 1,885 square feet, with an average price of $147,643.

How does French Lick, IN compare to other cities in Orange County?

French Lick, IN is one of many cities in Orange County, IN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, IN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai