Mount Vernon
Property Data

Posey County, Indiana

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

11,800

Average Home Price

$166,169

Average Square Feet

1,921

Price per Sq Ft

$114
Posey County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,80011,800

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,800

Median Home Price

$157,500

Average Home Price

$166,169

Average Square Feet

1,921

Price per Sq Ft

$114

Recent Sales (12mo)

37

YoY Price Change

23.1%

Sales Velocity

15.6%

Market Overview

Mount Vernon has 11,797 properties in our comprehensive database.

Mount Vernon offers affordable housing with an average price of $166,169.

With a price per square foot of just $87, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mount Vernon are 8% lower than the Posey County average.

Properties in Mount Vernon

Showing page 115 of properties

833 Magnolia Drive

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

833 Smith Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

833 Sycamore Street

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8330 Middle Mount Vernon Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8350 Nation Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

836 Magnolia Drive

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

837 Magnolia Drive

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

837 Smith Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

837 Walnut Street

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

838 Sycamore Street

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

839 Sycamore Street

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8395 Bald Knob Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

840 Magnolia Drive

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

840 Turner Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8400 Bald Knob Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8400 Barter Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8400 Barter Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8400 Krystal Lane

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8400 Meinschein Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8400 Nation Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8401 Bald Knob Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8401 Barter Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8401 Gun Club Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8401 Krystal Lane

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8401 Nation Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8401 Timberlake Drive

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8405 Middle Mount Vernon Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

841 Smith Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8410 Barter Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8410 Meinschein Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8410 Meinschein Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8411 Caborn Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8411 Gun Club Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8415 Davis Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8415 Gun Club Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8415 Gun Club Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8415 Middle Mount Vernon Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8419 Darnell School Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8420 Krystal Lane

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8421 Bald Knob Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8421 Krystal Lane

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8423 Ford Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8423 Gun Club Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8423 Nation Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8424 Barter Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8424 Meinschein Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8425 Barter Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8425 Gun Club Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8428 Ford Road South

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

8431 Bald Knob Road

Mount Vernon, IN 47620

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Vernon, IN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Vernon, IN?

The average home price in Mount Vernon, IN is $166,169, based on analysis of 11,797 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Vernon, IN?

Our database includes 11,797 properties in Mount Vernon, IN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Vernon, IN?

The average price per square foot in Mount Vernon, IN is $87. This is calculated from an average home price of $166,169 and average size of 1,920 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Vernon, IN?

Homes in Mount Vernon, IN average 1,920 square feet, with an average price of $166,169.

How does Mount Vernon, IN compare to other cities in Posey County?

Mount Vernon, IN is one of many cities in Posey County, IN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Posey County, IN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai