Betsy Layne
Property Data

Floyd County, Kentucky

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,015

Average Home Price

$103,038

Average Square Feet

1,543

Price per Sq Ft

$108
Floyd County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5692,794

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

4,015

Median Home Price

$80,000

Average Home Price

$103,038

Average Square Feet

1,543

Price per Sq Ft

$108

Recent Sales (12mo)

9

YoY Price Change

14.3%

Sales Velocity

125.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,015 properties in Betsy Layne.

Betsy Layne offers affordable housing with an average price of $103,038.

With a price per square foot of just $67, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Betsy Layne are 30% lower than the Floyd County average.

Properties in Betsy Layne

Showing page 1 of properties

10 Branham Hill

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

101 Velocity Btm

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

102 Branham Hill

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

102 Violet Road

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

103 Church Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

104 Church Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

104 Lower Hollow

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

104 Lower Hollow

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

104 School Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

10804 Us Highway 23 South

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

10824 Us Highway 23 South

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

109 Store Hollow

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

11 Ella Lane

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

110 Branham Hill

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

111 Short Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

111 Virginia Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

112 Short Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

116 School Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

117 Antique Lane

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

118 Store Hollow

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

119 Lower Hollow

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

119 Store Hollow

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

12 Short Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

12 Short Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

120 Railroad Circle

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

121 Redtown

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

123 Pike Floyd Hollow

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

123 Steele Rogers Lane

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

124 Redtown

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

128 Antique Lane

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

129 Clark Drive

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

129 Velocity Btm

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

131 School Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

131 School Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

133 School Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

1385 Carmen Hollow Road

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

140 Hayes Drive

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

142 School Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

142 School Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

142 School Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

1426

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

143 Railroad Circle

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

144 Church Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

145 Clark Drive

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

145 Clark Drive

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

14616 Us Highway 23 South

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

14695 Us Highway 23 South

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

14695 Us Highway 23 South

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

147 Church Street

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

147 Lower Hollow

Betsy Layne, KY 41605

Frequently Asked Questions About Betsy Layne, KY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Betsy Layne, KY?

The average home price in Betsy Layne, KY is $103,038, based on analysis of 4,015 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Betsy Layne, KY?

Our database includes 4,015 properties in Betsy Layne, KY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Betsy Layne, KY?

The average price per square foot in Betsy Layne, KY is $67. This is calculated from an average home price of $103,038 and average size of 1,543 square feet.

What is the average home size in Betsy Layne, KY?

Homes in Betsy Layne, KY average 1,543 square feet, with an average price of $103,038.

How does Betsy Layne, KY compare to other cities in Floyd County?

Betsy Layne, KY is one of many cities in Floyd County, KY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Floyd County, KY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai