Mount Vernon
Property Data

Rockcastle County, Kentucky

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

9,043

Average Home Price

$170,585

Average Square Feet

1,470

Price per Sq Ft

$112
Rockcastle County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,0439,043

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,043

Median Home Price

$159,600

Average Home Price

$170,585

Average Square Feet

1,470

Price per Sq Ft

$112

Recent Sales (12mo)

28

YoY Price Change

19.7%

Sales Velocity

33.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,140 properties in Mount Vernon.

Mount Vernon offers affordable housing with an average price of $170,492.

With a price per square foot of just $116, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mount Vernon are 17% lower than the Rockcastle County average.

Properties in Mount Vernon

Showing page 6 of properties

1086 Cook Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1087 Lime Plant Hollow Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456-6777

109 Byrda Way

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Coy Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Coy Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Hemlock Circle

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Jarber Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Jarber Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Old Sigmon Loop

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Pennyrile Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Red Foley Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Red Foley Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Red Foley Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Red Foley Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

109 Solar Drive

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1090 Lake Linville Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1090 Lake Linville Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1090 Richmond Street

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1090 Sand Springs Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1091 Wabd Jones Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1092 Freedom School Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1092 Low Gap Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1095 West Main Street

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1095 Wildie Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1095 Wildie Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

1098 Marler Hollow Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456-8276

1098 Marler Hollow Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

11 Carolina Lane

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

11 Foxglove Hill

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

11 Industrial Park Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

11 Lawrence Lane

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

11 Red Bird Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

11 Sunset Ridge Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

11 White Rock Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Carter Drive

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Cox Lane

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Ferguson Street

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Freedom School Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Greenway Drive

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Hill Street

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Joyce Street

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Kelsey Drive

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Langdon Street

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Liberty Drive

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Lovell Court

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Newcomb Avenue

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Newcomb Avenue

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Newcomb Avenue

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Old Somerset Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

110 Old Somerset Road

Mount Vernon, KY 40456

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Vernon, KY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Vernon, KY?

The average home price in Mount Vernon, KY is $170,492, based on analysis of 5,140 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Vernon, KY?

Our database includes 5,140 properties in Mount Vernon, KY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Vernon, KY?

The average price per square foot in Mount Vernon, KY is $116. This is calculated from an average home price of $170,492 and average size of 1,464 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Vernon, KY?

Homes in Mount Vernon, KY average 1,464 square feet, with an average price of $170,492.

How does Mount Vernon, KY compare to other cities in Rockcastle County?

Mount Vernon, KY is one of many cities in Rockcastle County, KY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockcastle County, KY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai