Orleans
Property Data

Barnstable County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,331

Average Home Price

$375,450

Average Square Feet

2,209

Price per Sq Ft

$141

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
96,322

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

6,331

Median Home Price

$220,375

Average Home Price

$375,450

Average Square Feet

2,209

Price per Sq Ft

$141

Recent Sales (12mo)

5

YoY Price Change

89.7%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,333 properties in Orleans.

With an average price of $375,773, Orleans offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $170 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Orleans are 41% lower than the Barnstable County average.

Properties in Orleans

Showing page 107 of properties

65 Old Colony Way

Orleans, MA 02653

65 Old Duck Hole Road

Orleans, MA 02653

65 Pershing Lane

Orleans, MA 02653

65 Portanimicut Road

Orleans, MA 02653

65 Quanset Road

Orleans, MA 02653

65 Tar Kiln Road

Orleans, MA 02653

65 Tonset Road

Orleans, MA 02653

65 Towhee Lane

Orleans, MA 02653

65 Viking Road

Orleans, MA 02653

651 South Orleans Road

Orleans, MA 02653

653 South Orleans Road

Orleans, MA 02653

654 South Orleans Road

Orleans, MA 02653

655 South Orleans Road

Orleans, MA 02653

657 South Orleans Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Areys Lane

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Bakers Pond Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Captain Curtis Way

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Cedar Land Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Champlain Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Davis Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Gibson Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Lake Drive

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Mill Pond Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Monument Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Patriots Way

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Pershing Lane

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Pochet Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Portanimicut Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Rock Harbor Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Rt 6a

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Sparrowhawk Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Tar Kiln Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Tides End Lane

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Tonset Road

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Towhee Lane

Orleans, MA 02653

66 Winslow Drive

Orleans, MA 02653

660 South Orleans Road

Orleans, MA 02653

661 South Orleans Road

Orleans, MA 02653

663 South Orleans Road

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Areys Lane

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Bakers Pond Road

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Barley Neck Road

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Canal Road

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Captain Curtis Way

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Champlain Road

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Gibson Road

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Harwich Road

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Main Street

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Mill Pond Road

Orleans, MA 02653

67 Nauset Heights Road

Orleans, MA 02653

Frequently Asked Questions About Orleans, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Orleans, MA?

The average home price in Orleans, MA is $375,773, based on analysis of 6,333 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Orleans, MA?

Our database includes 6,333 properties in Orleans, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Orleans, MA?

The average price per square foot in Orleans, MA is $170. This is calculated from an average home price of $375,773 and average size of 2,212 square feet.

What is the average home size in Orleans, MA?

Homes in Orleans, MA average 2,212 square feet, with an average price of $375,773.

How does Orleans, MA compare to other cities in Barnstable County?

Orleans, MA is one of many cities in Barnstable County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Barnstable County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai