Sandwich
Property Data

Barnstable County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,175

Average Home Price

$553,575

Average Square Feet

1,950

Price per Sq Ft

$284

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,1756,175

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,175

Median Home Price

$513,950

Average Home Price

$553,575

Average Square Feet

1,950

Price per Sq Ft

$284

Recent Sales (12mo)

4

YoY Price Change

-15.1%

Sales Velocity

-50.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,555 properties in Sandwich.

Properties in Sandwich average $553,575, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $288 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Sandwich are 13% lower than the Barnstable County average.

Properties in Sandwich

Showing page 29 of properties

126 Route 6a

Sandwich, MA 02563

127 Dillingham Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

127 Knott Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

127 Main Street

Sandwich, MA 02563

127 North Shore Boulevard

Sandwich, MA 02537

127 Quaker Meeting House Road

Sandwich, MA 02537

127 Route 6a

Sandwich, MA 02563

127a Main Street

Sandwich, MA 02563

128 Dillingham Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

128 Kiahs Way

Sandwich, MA 02537

128 Knott Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

128 Route 6a

Sandwich, MA 02563

129 Great Hill Road

Sandwich, MA 02563

129 Main Street

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Abigails Way

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Almy Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Atkins Road

Sandwich, MA 02537

13 Beach Way

Sandwich, MA 02537

13 Boardley Road

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Bottom Lane

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Bourne Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Buckingham Drive

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Burbank Street

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Buxus Shores Circle

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Captain Cole Road

Sandwich, MA 02537

13 Captain Greaves Road

Sandwich, MA 02537

13 Captain Hook Road

Sandwich, MA 02537

13 Captain Teach Road

Sandwich, MA 02537

13 Chestnut Lane

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Chipman Road

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Christopher Hollow Road

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Church Street

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Cove Road

Sandwich, MA 02644

13 Coventry Place

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Crowell Road

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Dexter Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Dillingham Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Discovery Hill Road

Sandwich, MA 02537

13 Elijahs Hollow Road

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Evergreen Drive

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Feake Avenue

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Great Hill Road

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Greenville Drive

Sandwich, MA 02644

13 Greenway Circle

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Grove Street

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Harbor Street

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Heather Hill Road

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Highfield Drive

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Highview Drive

Sandwich, MA 02563

13 Hilltop Drive

Sandwich, MA 02563

Frequently Asked Questions About Sandwich, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sandwich, MA?

The average home price in Sandwich, MA is $553,575, based on analysis of 7,555 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sandwich, MA?

Our database includes 7,555 properties in Sandwich, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sandwich, MA?

The average price per square foot in Sandwich, MA is $288. This is calculated from an average home price of $553,575 and average size of 1,922 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sandwich, MA?

Homes in Sandwich, MA average 1,922 square feet, with an average price of $553,575.

How does Sandwich, MA compare to other cities in Barnstable County?

Sandwich, MA is one of many cities in Barnstable County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Barnstable County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai